Pet. App. A8-A16. Petitioner does not renew those claims here. /4/ 31 U.S.C. 5324 provides: No person shall for the purpose of evading the reporting requirements of section 5313(a) with respect to such transaction -- (1) cause or attempt to cause a domestic financial institution to fail to file a report required under section 5313(a); (2) cause or attempt to cause a domestic financial institution to file a report required under section 5313(a) that contains a material omission or misstatement of fact; or (3) structure or assist in structuring, or attempt to structure or assist in structuring, any transaction with one or more domestic financial institutions. Section 5322 imposes criminal sanctions on a person who willfully violates this prohibition. /5/ Petitioner's objection (Pet. 22-24) to the Ninth Circuit's reliance in Hoyland on United States v. Balint, 258 U.S. 250 (1922), and United States v. Behrman, 258 U.S. 280 (1922), is insubstantial.