The closely related provisions of Section 207 of the Act, 8 U.S.C. 1157, confirm that the Attorney General has broad discretion in this area and is not prohibited from taking foreign policy considerations into account. That Section establishes procedures for the admission of refugees from outside the United States. Section 207(a)(2) provides that, for years after 1982, the number of refugees admitted "shall be * * * such * * * as the President determines * * * is justified by humanitarian concerns or is otherwise in the national interest." 8 U.S.C. 1157(a)(2). Section 207(c) then provides that subject to these numerical limitations, "the Attorney General may, in the Attorney General's discretion * * *, admit any refugee who is not firmly resettled in any foreign country," if he "is determined to be of special humanitarian concern to the United States." 8 U.S.C. 1157(c). These standards plainly are broad enough to encompass consideration of foreign policy concerns, both in general and in individual cases. But if there could be any doubt on this score, it is dispelled by the provisions for consultation regarding the number of refugees to be admitted annually. See Section 207(d) and (e), 8 U.S.C. 1157(d) and (e). In order to facilitate that consultation, the President must furnish Congress specified information, including "(a)n analysis of the impact of the participation of the United States in the resettlement of such refugees on the foreign policy interests of the United States." Section 207(e)(6), 8 U.S.C. 1157(e)(6) (emphasis added).