Pet. App. 27a-28a. The court did not dispute the Attorney General's finding that these were "deliberate tactical decisions" by respondent. Id. at 27a. But it found his concern for the "integrity of the administrative process" to be "unconvincing" and insufficient to justify denial of reopening. Id. at 28a. /7/ 8 C.F.R. 3.2 provides that a motion to reopen "shall not be granted unless it appears to the Board that evidence sought to be offered is material and was not available and could not have been discovered or presented at the former hearing," and that no motion to reopen to seek discretionary relief shall be granted "unless the relief is sought on the basis of circumstances which have arisen subsequent to the hearing."