To allow "creditors of (government employees) * * *, by process of attachment, (to) divert the public money from its legitimate and appropriate object" would "(a)t all times * * * be found embarrassing, and under some circumstances it might be fatal to the public service" (ibid.). Appellant does not seriously dispute that these principles apply to the Postal Service; appellant appears to recognize that it cannot enforce its orders to withhold unless Congress has waived the Postal Service's sovereign immunity in a way that permits such administrative levies. Appellant identifies 39 U.S.C. 401(1), the "sue and be sued" clause of the Postal Reorganization Act (PRA), as the waiver of sovereign immunity on which it relies. That clause provides that "(t) he Postal Service shall have the * * * general power() * * * to sue and be sued in its official name * * *." Appellant argues at length, citing many lower court decisions, that under Section 401(1) the Postal Service must honor judicial garnishment orders (see, e.g., Br. 12, 17-19, 22-23). But this case presents no question concerning judicial garnishment orders.