However, as respondents appear to concede (Br. 32-33), these very arguments were squarely presented and unanimously rejected in Erika. a. In Erika, the plaintiff challenged the carrier's calculation of the prevailing charge for particular Part B services. That prevailing charge, which places a ceiling on the amount of benefits that may be paid for covered services (42 U.S.C. 1395u(b)(3); 42 C.F.R. 405.502; see Pet. Br. 6), is to be established at the level that "would cover 75 percent of the customary charges made for similar services in the same locality during the last preceding calendar year" (42 U.S.C. 1395u(b)(3)).