Erika Pet. App. at 44a-46a, 80a-82a. The Court of Claims reviewed several of those instructions and determined that they were not binding. 634 F.2d at 590-591. Thus, contrary to the AMA's assertion (AMA Br. 8 n.4), Erika cannot be distinguished on the ground that it did not involve a challenge to instructions issued by the Secretary. /9/ Contrary to the AMA's contention (AMA Br. 17-19), the fact that Congress, in 42 U.S.C. 1395ii, provided that Section 405(h) and certain other provisions of Title II shall apply to the Medicare Program "to the same extent as they are applicable with respect to (title) II" does not suggest that Section 405(h) has a less sweeping application under the Medicare Program.