Every murder perpetrated by * * * willful, deliberate, malicious, and premeditated killing; or committed in the perpetration of, or attempt to perpetrate, any arson * * * is murder in the first degree. 18 U.S.C. 1153 provides in pertinent part: (a) Any Indian who commits against the person or property of another Indian or other person any of the following offenses, namely, murder, * * * (or) arson * * * within the Indian country, shall be subject to the same law and penalties as all other persons committing any of the above offenses, within the exclusive jurisdiction of the United States. 18 U.S.C. 1153(a). /2/ This instruction tracked the language of the Utah arson statute. See Utah Code Ann. 76-6-102(1)(b). /3/ 18 U.S.C. 81 provides: Whoever, within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, willfully and maliciously sets fire to or burns, or attempts to set fire to or burn any building, structure, or vessel, any machinery or building materials or supplies, military or naval stores, munitions of war, or any structural aids or appliances for navigation or shipping, shall be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both. /4/ There is some language in the court's discussion of this issue suggesting that 18 U.S.C. 81 is the only federal statute that would apply to a prosecution under 18 U.S.C. 1111. See Pet.