Second, the contract must provide that OPM's determination that an enrollee is entitled to a benefit be given conclusive weight. ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 4 Under 5 U.S.C. 8902(j), each contract "shall require the carrier to agree to pay for or provide a health service or supply in an individual case if [OPM] finds that the [enrollee] is entitled thereto under the terms of the contract." 2. The Act grants OPM general authority to "prescribe regulations necessary to carry out [FEHBA]." 5 U.S.C. 8913(a). Pursuant to that authority, OPM has promulgated regulations that govern claims by enrollees that they are entitled to particular benefits from their carriers.