Chapter 11 Subchapter V Case-by-Case Trustees Office Locator

Back to State Locator

ALASKA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Virginia A. Burdette
P.O. Box 16600
Seattle, WA 98116
E-mail: vab@andrewsburdette.com
Phone: (206) 441-0203
Fax: (206) 624-2631

Michael DeLeo
10900 NE 4th Street
Suite 1850
Bellevue, WA 98004
E-mail: mdeleo@prklaw.com
Phone: (425) 462-4700

Geoffrey Groshong
600 Stewart Street, Suite 1300
Seattle, WA 98101
E-mail: trustee@groshonglaw.com


Back to State Locator

ARIZONA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Edward Burr
10191 E Shangi La Rd.
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
E-mail: Ted@MacRestructuring.com
Phone: (602) 418-2906

Michael Carmel
80 East Columbus Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85012
E-mail: michael@mcarmellaw.com
Phone: (602) 264-4965

Jody Corrales
2525 E. Broadway Blvd.
Suite 2--
Tucson, AZ 86716
E-mail: jcorrales@dmyl.com
Phone: (520) 322-5000

Joseph Cotterman
2575 E. Camelback Rd., Suite 1100
Phoenix, AZ 85016
E-mail: joe.cotterman@gknet.com
Phone: (602) 530-8346

James Cross
7301 N. 16th St., Suite 102
Phoenix, AZ 85020
E-mail: jcross@crosslawaz.com
Phone: (602) 412-4422
Fax: (480) 452-1867

Lynton Kotzin
2800 N Central Ave. #1725
Phoenix, AZ 85004
E-mail: lkotzin@kotzinvaluation.com
Phone: (602) 544-3552

Dawn Maguire
5415 East High St., Suite 200
Phoenix, AZ 85054
E-mail: TrusteeMaguire@gamlaw.com
Phone: (480) 304-8392

Christopher Simpson
2929 North Central Avenue
Twenty-First Floor
Phoenix, AZ 85012 -2793
E-mail: csimpson@omlaw.com
Phone: (602) 640-9349


Back to State Locator

ARKANSAS

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF ARKANSAS

Donald Brady
3398 E. Hunstville Road
Fayetteville, AR 72701
E-mail: aadrbk@gmail.com
Phone: (479) 443-8080

Beverly Brister
212 West Sevier Street
Benton, AR 72015
E-mail: beverly@thebristerfirm.com
Phone: (501) 778-2100

M. Randy Rice
124 W. Capitol Avenue, Suite 1850
Little Rock, AR 72201
E-mail: Randyrice2@comcast.net
Phone: (501) 374-1019

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF ARKANSAS

Donald Brady
3398 E. Hunstville Road
Fayetteville, AR 72701
E-mail: aadrbk@gmail.com
Phone: (479) 443-8080

Beverly Brister
212 West Sevier Street
Benton, AR 72015
E-mail: beverly@thebristerfirm.com
Phone: (501) 778-2100

M. Randy Rice
124 W. Capitol Avenue, Suite 1850
Little Rock, AR 72201
E-mail: Randyrice2@comcast.net
Phone: (501) 374-1019

Back to State Locator

CALIFORNIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Arturo M. Cisneros
3403 10th Street, Suite 714
Riverside, CA 92501
E-mail: Arturo@mclaw.org
Phone: (951)-682-9705
Fax: (951)-682-9707

Caroline Djang
18101 Von Karman Ave., Suite 1000
Irvine, CA 92612
E-mail: Caroline.Djang@bbklaw.com
Phone: (949) 263-6586

M. Douglas Flahaut
555 West Fifth Street
48th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90013
E-mail: douglas.flahuat@arentfox.com
Phone: (213) 443-7559

John-Patrick Fritz
10250 Constellation Blvd., Suite 1700
Los Angeles, CA 90067
E-mail: JPF@LNBYB.COM
Phone: (310) 229-3395
Fax: (310) 229-1244

Robert Goe
18101 Von Karman Ave., Suite 1200
Irvine, CA 92612
E-mail: rgoe@goeforlaw.com
Phone: (949) 798-2460
Fax: (949) 955-9437

Gregory Jones
10100 Santa Monica Boulevard, Suite 1400
Los Angeles, CA 90067
E-mail: GJones@sycr.com
Phone: (213) 457-1841
Fax: (855) 2623741

Andrew Levin
3946 Stone Canyon Ave
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
E-mail: awlevin@me.com
Phone: (818) 817-6310

Susan Seflin
21650 Oxnard Street
Suite 500
Woodland Hills, CA 91637
E-mail: sks@bg.law
Phone: (818) 827-9202

Mark Sharf
6080 Center Drive, Suite 600
Los Angeles, CA 90045
E-mail: mark@sharflaw.com
Phone: (323) 612-0202

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Walter R Dahl
2304 N Street
Sacramento, CA 95816 -5716
E-mail: wdahl@dahllaw.net
Phone: (916) 446-8800

Lisa Holder
3710 Earnhardt Drive
Bakersfield, CA 93306
E-mail: lholder@lnhpc.com
Phone: (661) 205-2385

David M. Sousa
P.O. Box 3167
Visalia, CA 93278 -3167
E-mail: dave@fresnotrustee.com
Phone: (559) 242-2065

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Christopher Hayes
23 Railroad Ave. #1238
Danville, CA 94526
E-mail: chayestrustee@gmail.com
Phone: (925) 854-2311

Gina Klump
30 5th Street, Suite 200
Petaluma, CA 94952
E-mail: gklump@klumplaw.net
Phone: (707) 778-0111

Timothy W. Nelson
160 West Huffaker Lane
Reno, NV 89511
E-mail: tnelson@encpas.com
Phone: (775)825-6008

Mark Sharf
6080 Center Drive, 6th Fl.
Los Angeles, CA 90045
E-mail: mark@sharflaw.com
Phone: (323) 612-0202

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Jean Goddard
6120 Paseo Del Norte, Suite A-1
Carlsbad, CA 92011
E-mail: jgoddard@ngsllp.com
Phone: (760) 930-0282

Barbara Gross
PO Box 16346
San Diego, CA 92176
E-mail: Barbara@BGross.Law
Phone: (619) 782-9233

Back to State Locator

COLORADO

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Mark Dennis
8400 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 600
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
E-mail: mark@denniscocpa.com
Phone: (720) 528-4087

Joli A. Lofstedt
P.O. Box 270561
Superior, CO 80027
E-mail: joli@jaltrustee.com
Phone: (303) 476-6915

Harvey Sender
600 17th St., Suite 2800-S
Denver, CO 80202
E-mail: hsender@sendersmiley.com
Phone: (303) 454-0525

John C. Smiley
600 17th Street, Suite 2800-S
Denver, CO 80202
E-mail: jsmiley@sendersmiley.com
Phone: (303) 454-0508


Back to State Locator

CONNECTICUT

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Roy Filkoff
850 Clark Street, Suite 1098
South Windsor, CT 06074
E-mail: royfilkoff@altmanandcompany.com
Phone: (860) 604-8816

Timothy Miltenberger
495 Orange Street
New Haven, CT 06511
E-mail: Tmiltenberger@coanlewendon.com
Phone: (203) 624-4756

George Purtill
19 Water Street
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
E-mail: george.m.purtill@snet.net
Phone: (860) 659-0569

Kara S. Rescia
5104A Bigelow Commons
Enfield, CT 06082
Phone: (860) 452-0052


Back to State Locator

DELAWARE

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

David Klauder
1204 N. King Street
Wilmington, DE 19801
E-mail: dklauder@bk-legal.com
Phone: (302) 803-4600

Natasha Songonuga
300 Delaware Avenue
Suite 1015
Wilmington, DE 19801 -1058
E-mail: nsongonuga@gibbonslaw.com
Phone: (302) 518-6324


Back to State Locator

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Marc E. Albert
1775 Pennsylvania Ave, NW, Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006
Phone: (202)728-3020
Fax: (202) 785-9163

Monique D. Almy
1001 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20004
E-mail: malmytrustee@crowell.com
Phone: (202) 624-2935
Fax: (202) 628-5116

Lawrence A Katz
8270 Greensboro Drive
Suite 700
Tysons, VA 22102
E-mail: lkatz@hirschlerlaw.com
Phone: &703) 584-8362

Stephen Metz
7501 Wisconsin Avenue
Suite 1000W
Bethesda, MD 20814
E-mail: smetz@offitkurman.com
Phone: (240) 507-1723

Scott W. Miller
222 Hillsboro Drive, Suite 201
Silver Spring, MD 20902
E-mail: scott@corporatematters.com
Phone: (301) 602-9258

Angela Shortall
111 S. Calvert Street, Suite 1400
Baltimore, MD 21202
E-mail: ashortall@3cubed-as.com
Phone: (410) 783-6385

Jolene Wee
447 Broadway 2nd Fl #502
New York, NY 10013
E-mail: jwee@jw-infinity.com
Phone: (646) 204-0033

Michael G. Wolff
15245 Shady Grove Road
Suite 465-N
Rockville, MD 20850
E-mail: mwolff@wolawgroup.com
Phone: (301) 250-7232


Back to State Locator

FLORIDA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF FLORIDA

Robert Altman
P.O. Box 922
Palatka, FL 32178 -0922
E-mail: robertaltman@bellsouth.net
Phone: (386)325-4691
Fax: (386)325-9765

L. Todd Budgen
P. O. Box 520546
Longwood, FL 32752
E-mail: Todd@C11Trustee.com
Phone: (407) 232-9118

Jason Burgess
1855 Mayport Road
Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
E-mail: jason@jasonABurgess.com
Phone: (904) 372-4791

Aaron Cohen
P.O. Box 4218
Jacksonville, FL 32202
E-mail: acohen60@bellsouth.net
Phone: (904) 389-7277

Amy Harris
110 East Madison Street
Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33602
E-mail: aharris@subvtrustee.com
Phone: (813) 229-0144

Mark C. Healy
841 Prudential Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32207
E-mail: Mhealy@Moecker.com
Phone: (904) 210-7023

Debra Jackson
13829 Woodhaven Circle
Fort Myers, FL 33905
E-mail: djackson6062@gmail.com
Phone: (678) 938-5393

Jerrett McConnell
6100 Greenland Road, Unit 603
Jacksonville, FL 32258
E-mail: jmcconnell@mcconnelllawgroup.com
Phone: (904) 570-9180

Ruediger Mueller
1112 Watson Court
Reunion, FL 34747
Phone: (678) 863-0473

Richard B. Webber, II
P.O. Box 3000
Orlando, FL 32802
E-mail: rwebber@zkslawfirm.com
Phone: (407) 425-7010

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF FLORIDA

Jason Burgess
1855 Mayport Road
Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
E-mail: jason@jasonABurgess.com
Phone: (904) 372-4791

Jodi Dubose
41 N. Jefferson Street, Suite 111
Pensacola, FL 32502
E-mail: jdubose@subvtrustee.com
Phone: (850) 637-1836

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF FLORIDA

Carol Fox
200 East Broward Blvd., Suite 1010
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
E-mail: cfox@glassratner.com
Phone: (954) 859-5075

Soneet R. Kapila
1000 S. Federal Highway, Suite 200
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33316
E-mail: trustee@kapilaco.com
Phone: (954) 761-1011
Fax: (954)761-1033

Tarek Kiem
8461 Lake Worth Road, Suite 114
Lake Worth, FL 33467
E-mail: tarek@kiemlaw.com
Phone: (561) 600-0406

Linda Leali
6278 North Federal Highway
Suite 317
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
E-mail: trustee@lealilaw.com
Phone: (954) 271-0009

Aleida Martinez-Molina
2525 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Suite 700
Coral Gables, FL 33134
E-mail: amartinez@wsh-law.com
Phone: (305) 854-0800

Maria M. Yip
One Biscayne Tower
2 S. Biscayne Blvd, Suite 2690
Miami, FL 33131
E-mail: trustee@yipcpa.com
Phone: (305) 787-3750
Fax: (786) 800-3903

Back to State Locator

GEORGIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF GEORGIA

Robert M. Matson
P.O. Box 1773
Macon, GA 31202
E-mail: rmatson@akin-webster.com
Phone: (478) 742-1889
Fax: (478) 742-7101

Jenny Walker
240 Third Street, P.O. Box 1606
Macon, GA 31210
E-mail: Trustee.JMW@martinsnow.com
Phone: (478) 749-1724

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF GEORGIA

Todd Hennings
5500 Interstate Parkway North, Suite 435
Sandy Springs, GA 30328
E-mail: trustee@maceywilensky.com
Phone: (404) 584-1222

Leon Jones
21 Eighth St, NW
Atlanta, GA 30309
E-mail: Ljones@joneswalden.com
Phone: (404) 564-9300

Cameron McCord
21 Eighth St, NW
Atlanta, GA 30309
E-mail: cmccord@joneswalden.com
Phone: (404) 564-9300

Gary Murphey
3330 Cumberland Blvd. Suite 500
Atlanta, GA 30339
E-mail: Murphey@RFSLimited.com
Phone: (770) 933-6855

Tamara Ogier
125 Clairemont Ave., Suite 440
Decatur, GA 30030
E-mail: tmo@orratl.com
Phone: (404) 525-4000

John Whaley
965 Greyfield Pl.
Atlanta, GA 30328
E-mail: trustee@jtwcpa.net
Phone: (404) 946-5272

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF GEORGIA

Tiffany Caron
414 East 44th Street
Savannah, GA 31405
E-mail: tiffany.caron@hotmail.com
Phone: (404) 647-4917

James C. Overstreet, Jr.
1229 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909
E-mail: jco@klosinski.com
Phone: (706) 863-2255

Back to State Locator

GUAM

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Kathlyn Selleck
P.O. Box 315396
Tamuning, GU 96931
E-mail: cetguam@gmail.com
Phone: (671) 689-8380


Back to State Locator

HAWAII

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Richard Emery
4162 Kaimanahila Street
Honolulu, HI 96816
E-mail: randrhawaii@gmail.com
Phone: (808) 282-8051

Kevin Lam
P. O. Box 283086
Honolulu, HI 96828
E-mail: kevin.lam.jd@gmail.com
Phone: (808) 798-1234


Back to State Locator

IDAHO

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Christy L. Brandon
P.O. Box 1544
Bigfork, MT 59911
E-mail: christy@brandonlawfirm.com
Phone: (406) 837-5445
Fax: (406) 837-5420

Matthew W. Grimshaw
800 W. Main St., Ste. 1460
Boise, ID 83702
E-mail: matt@grimshawlawgroup.com
Phone: (208) 391-7860

Kevin D. O'Rourke
421 W. Riverside Ave.
960 Paulsen Building
Spokane, WA 99201
E-mail: kevin@southwellorourke.com
Phone: (509) 624-0159
Fax: (509) 624-9231

Gary L. Rainsdon
P.O. Box 506
Twin Falls, ID 83303
E-mail: trustee@filertel.com
Phone: (208)734-1180
Fax: (208)734-2783


Back to State Locator

ILLINOIS

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS

Sumner Bourne
411 Hamilton Blvd. Suite 1600
Peoria, IL 61602
E-mail: sbourne@rafoolbourne.com
Phone: (309) 673-5535

Robert E. Eggmann, III
2227 Illinois Route 157
Edwardsville, IL 62025
E-mail: ree@carmodymacdonald.com
Phone: (618) 222-1900

Clayton Moushon
1009 Illini Drive
East Peoria, IL 61611
E-mail: cwmtrustee@gmail.com
Phone: (309) 698-6627

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS

William Avellone
10 South Riverside Plaza
Suite 875
Chicago, IL 60606
E-mail: Bill.Avellone@Charteredmgt.com
Phone: (312) 273-4004

Matthew Brash
1320 Tower Road
Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone: (847) 404-7845

Robert Handler
205 West Wacker Drive, Suite 918
Chicago, IL 60606
E-mail: rhandler@com-rec.com
Phone: (312) 845-5001

Kenneth Novak
3356 Lake Knoll Drive
Northbrook, IL 60062
E-mail: knovak@kennovakinc.com
Phone: (847) 712-1271

Jan Pierce
2018 S. 1st Street, Suite #517
Milwaukee, IL 53207
E-mail: jan@janpiercelaw.com
Phone: (414) 755-2258

Neema Varghese
701 Potomac Ave
Naperville, IL 60565
E-mail: nvarghese@nvconsultingservices.com
Phone: (630) 697-4402

Iana Vladimirova
P.O. Box 1379
33 East Main Street, Suite 300
Madison, IL 53701 -1379
E-mail: Iana.Vladimirova@huschblackwell.com
Phone: (608) 234-6062

William Wallo
130 South Barstow Street
Suite 1C
Eau Clair, IL 54701
E-mail: WWallo@bakkenorman.com
Phone: (715) 235-9016

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS

Thomas Riske
120 South Central Ave., Suite 1800
St. Louis, MO 63105
E-mail: thr@carmodymacdonald.com
Phone: (314) 854-8600

Steven Wallace
6 Ginger Creek Village Drive
Glen Carbon, IL 62034
E-mail: steve@silverlakelaw.com
Phone: (618) 580-1981

Back to State Locator

INDIANA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF INDIANA

Douglas Adelsperger
111 West Wayne Street
Fort Wayne, IN
E-mail: dra@adelspergerkleven.com
Phone: (260) 407-7077

Daniel L. Freeland
9105 Indianapolis Blvd.
Highland, IN 46322
Phone: (219) 922-0800

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF INDIANA

Deborah J. Caruso
135 N. Pennsylvania Street
Suite 1400
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: (317) 634-0300

Dennis Perrey
P.O. Box 8232
Evansville, IN 47716
E-mail: dennis.perrey@yahoo.com
Phone: (812) 630-5823

Judy Wolf Weiker
P.O. Box 40185
Indianapolis, IN 46240
E-mail: JWWTrustee@manewitzweiker.com
Phone: (973) 768-2735

Back to State Locator

IOWA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF IOWA

Douglas Flugum
P.O. Box 308
Cedar Rapids, IA 52406
E-mail: dflugum@bugeyeventures.com
Phone: (319) 389-4581

Robert Gainer
1307 50th Street
West Des Moines, IA 50266
E-mail: trustee@cutlerfirm.com
Phone: (515) 223-6600

Elizabeth Lally
17838 Burke Street, Suite 250
Omaha, NE 68118
E-mail: trustee@goosmannlaw.com
Phone: (402) 502-8319

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF IOWA

Douglas Flugum
P.O. Box 308
Cedar Rapids, IA 52406
E-mail: dflugum@bugeyeventures.com
Phone: (319) 389-4581

Robert Gainer
1307 50th Street
West Des Moines, IA 50266
E-mail: trustee@cutlerfirm.com
Phone: (515) 223-6600

Elizabeth Lally
17838 Burke Street, Suite 250
Omaha, NE 68118
E-mail: trustee@goosmannlaw.com
Phone: (402) 502-8319

Back to State Locator

KANSAS

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Kent Adams
2861 N. Tee Time Ct.
Wichita, KS 67205
E-mail: kadams27@cox.net
Phone: (316) 641-0260

Robbin Messerli
6917 Tomahawk Rd., P.O. Box 8686
Prairie Village, KS 66208 -2618
E-mail: rob.messerli@gunrockvp.com
Phone: (913) 662-3524


Back to State Locator

KENTUCKY

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF KENTUCKY

Charity Bird
710 W Main St, 4th Floor
Louisville, KY 40202
E-mail: cbird@kaplanjohnsonlaw.com
Phone: (502) 540-8285

Michael Wheatley
P. O. Box 1072
Prospect, KY 40059
E-mail: mwheatleytr@gmail.com
Phone: (502) 744-6484

Elizabeth Woodward
250 W Main St, Suite 1400
Lexington, KY 40507
E-mail: ewoodward@deandorton.com
Phone: (859) 255-2341

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF KENTUCKY

Charity Bird
710 W Main St, 4th Floor
Louisville, KY 40202
E-mail: cbird@kaplanjohnsonlaw.com
Phone: (502) 540-8285

Michael Wheatley
P. O. Box 1072
Prospect, KY 40059
E-mail: mwheatleytr@gmail.com
Phone: (502) 744-6484

Elizabeth Woodward
250 W Main St, Suite 1400
Lexington, KY 40507
E-mail: ewoodward@deandorton.com
Phone: (859) 255-2341

Back to State Locator

LOUISIANA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA

Greta Brouphy
650 Poydras St., Suite 2500
New Orleans, LA 70130
E-mail: gbrouphy@hellerdraper.com
Phone: (504) 299-3351

Leo Congeni
650 Poydras St., Suite 2750
New Orleans, LA 70130
E-mail: leo@congenilawfirm.com
Phone: (504) 522-4848

Armistead Long
400 E. Kaliste Saloom Road
Lafayette, LA 70508
E-mail: along@gamb.com
Phone: (337) 237-0132

Dwayne Murray
4970 Bluebonnet Blvd., Suite B
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
E-mail: dmm@murraylaw.net
Phone: (225) 925-1110

Ryan Richmond
2133 Silverside Drive, Suite B
Baton Rouge, LA 70808 -4179
E-mail: ryan@snw.law
Phone: (225) 412-3667
Fax: (225) 286-3046

Lucy Sikes
P. O. Box 52545
Shreveport, LA 70505 -2545
E-mail: lucygsikes1@gmail.com
Phone: (337) 366-0214
Fax: (337) 628-1319

Thomas R. Willson
1330 Jackson Street
Alexandria, LA 71301
E-mail: rockywillson@bellsouth.net
Phone: (318)442-8658

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA

Greta Brouphy
650 Poydras St., Suite 2500
New Orleans, LA 70130
E-mail: gbrouphy@hellerdraper.com
Phone: (504) 299-3351

Leo Congeni
650 Poydras St., Suite 2750
New Orleans, LA 70130
E-mail: leo@congenilawfirm.com
Phone: (504) 522-4848

Armistead Long
400 E. Kaliste Saloom Road
Lafayette, LA 70508
E-mail: along@gamb.com
Phone: (337) 237-0132

Dwayne Murray
4970 Bluebonnet Blvd., Suite B
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
E-mail: dmm@murraylaw.net
Phone: (225) 925-1110

Ryan Richmond
2133 Silverside Drive, Suite B
Baton Rouge, LA 70808 -4179
E-mail: ryan@snw.law
Phone: (225) 412-3667
Fax: (225) 286-3046

Lucy Sikes
P. O. Box 52545
Shreveport, LA 70505 -2545
E-mail: lucygsikes1@gmail.com
Phone: (337) 366-0214
Fax: (337) 628-1319

Thomas R. Willson
1330 Jackson Street
Alexandria, LA 71301
E-mail: rockywillson@bellsouth.net
Phone: (318)442-8658

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA

Greta Brouphy
650 Poydras St., Suite 2500
New Orleans, LA 70130
E-mail: gbrouphy@hellerdraper.com
Phone: (504) 299-3351

Leo Congeni
650 Poydras St., Suite 2750
New Orleans, LA 70130
E-mail: leo@congenilawfirm.com
Phone: (504) 522-4848

Armistead Long
400 E. Kaliste Saloom Road
Lafayette, LA 70508
E-mail: along@gamb.com
Phone: (337) 237-0132

Dwayne Murray
4970 Bluebonnet Blvd., Suite B
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
E-mail: dmm@murraylaw.net
Phone: (225) 925-1110

Ryan Richmond
2133 Silverside Drive, Suite B
Baton Rouge, LA 70808 -4179
E-mail: ryan@snw.law
Phone: (225) 412-3667
Fax: (225) 286-3046

Lucy Sikes
P. O. Box 52545
Shreveport, LA 70505 -2545
E-mail: lucygsikes1@gmail.com
Phone: (337) 366-0214
Fax: (337) 628-1319

Thomas R. Willson
1330 Jackson Street
Alexandria, LA 71301
E-mail: rockywillson@bellsouth.net
Phone: (318)442-8658

Back to State Locator

MAINE

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Stephen Darr
100 High Street, Ste. 2301
Boston, MA 02110
E-mail: sdarr@huronconsultinggroup.com
Phone: (617) 226-5593

Joseph M. DiOrio
144 Westminster Street, Suite 302
Providence, RI 02903
E-mail: jmdiorio@dioriolaw.com
Phone: (401) 632-0911
Fax: (401) 632-0751

Stephen Gray
270 Congress Street
Boston, MA 02109
E-mail: ssg@grayandcompanyllc.com
Phone: (617) 875-6404

James LaMontagne
1000 Elm Street
Manchester, NH 03101
E-mail: jlamontagne@sheehan.com
Phone: (603) 627-8102

David B. Madoff
124 Washington Street, Suite 202
Foxborough, MA 02035
E-mail: madoff@mandkllp.com
Phone: (508) 543-0040
Fax: (508) 543-0020

David Mawhinney
200 Crossing Boulevard
Suite 300
Framingham, MA 01702
E-mail: dmawhinney@bowditch.com
Phone: (508) 416-2408

Jeffrey T. Piampiano
P.O. Box 10378
Portland, ME 04104
E-mail: trustee@dwmlaw.com
Phone: (207) 772-1941
Fax: (207) 772-3627

Tanya Sambatakos
419 Alfred Street
Biddeford, ME 04005
E-mail: tanya@molleurlaw.com
Phone: (207) 283-3777

Steven Weiss
1441 Main Street, Ste. 1100
Springfield, MA 01103
E-mail: sweiss@ssfpc.com
Phone: (413) 737-1131
Fax: (413) 736-0375


Back to State Locator

MARYLAND

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Marc E. Albert
1775 Pennsylvania Ave, NW, Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006
Phone: (202)728-3020
Fax: (202) 785-9163

Monique D. Almy
1001 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20004
E-mail: malmytrustee@crowell.com
Phone: (202) 624-2935
Fax: (202) 628-5116

Lawrence A Katz
8270 Greensboro Drive
Suite 700
Tysons, VA 22102
E-mail: lkatz@hirschlerlaw.com
Phone: &703) 584-8362

Stephen Metz
7501 Wisconsin Avenue
Suite 1000W
Bethesda, MD 20814
E-mail: smetz@offitkurman.com
Phone: (240) 507-1723

Scott W. Miller
222 Hillsboro Drive, Suite 201
Silver Spring, MD 20902
E-mail: scott@corporatematters.com
Phone: (301) 602-9258

Angela Shortall
111 S. Calvert Street, Suite 1400
Baltimore, MD 21202
E-mail: ashortall@3cubed-as.com
Phone: (410) 783-6385

Jolene Wee
447 Broadway 2nd Fl #502
New York, NY 10013
E-mail: jwee@jw-infinity.com
Phone: (646) 204-0033

Michael G. Wolff
15245 Shady Grove Road
Suite 465-N
Rockville, MD 20850
E-mail: mwolff@wolawgroup.com
Phone: (301) 250-7232


Back to State Locator

MASSACHUSETTS

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Stephen Darr
100 High Street, Ste. 2301
Boston, MA 02110
E-mail: sdarr@huronconsultinggroup.com
Phone: (617) 226-5593

Joseph M. DiOrio
144 Westminster Street, Suite 302
Providence, RI 02903
E-mail: jmdiorio@dioriolaw.com
Phone: (401) 632-0911
Fax: (401) 632-0751

Stephen Gray
270 Congress Street
Boston, MA 02109
E-mail: ssg@grayandcompanyllc.com
Phone: (617) 875-6404

James LaMontagne
1000 Elm Street
Manchester, NH 03101
E-mail: jlamontagne@sheehan.com
Phone: (603) 627-8102

David B. Madoff
124 Washington Street, Suite 202
Foxborough, MA 02035
E-mail: madoff@mandkllp.com
Phone: (508) 543-0040
Fax: (508) 543-0020

David Mawhinney
200 Crossing Boulevard
Suite 300
Framingham, MA 01702
E-mail: dmawhinney@bowditch.com
Phone: (508) 416-2408

Jeffrey T. Piampiano
P.O. Box 10378
Portland, ME 04104
E-mail: trustee@dwmlaw.com
Phone: (207) 772-1941
Fax: (207) 772-3627

Tanya Sambatakos
419 Alfred Street
Biddeford, ME 04005
E-mail: tanya@molleurlaw.com
Phone: (207) 283-3777

Steven Weiss
1441 Main Street, Ste. 1100
Springfield, MA 01103
E-mail: sweiss@ssfpc.com
Phone: (413) 737-1131
Fax: (413) 736-0375


Back to State Locator

MICHIGAN

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MICHIGAN

Kimberly Clayson
645 Griswold Street, Suite 3900
Detroit, MI 48226
E-mail: kim@detlegal.com
Phone: (313) 237-0580

Deborah Fish
1001 Woodward Avenue, Suite 850
Detroit, MI 48226
E-mail: dfish@allardfishpc.com
Phone: (313) 961-6141

Richardo Kilpatrick
903 N Opdyke Road, Suite C
Auburn Hills, MI 48236
E-mail: rkilpatrick@kaalaw.com
Phone: (248) 377-0700

Charles Mouranie
15300 Commerce Drive North
Dearborn, MI 48120
E-mail: Cmouranie@edsisolutions.com
Phone: (313) 271-2660

Mark H. Shapiro
25925 Telegraph Road
Suite 203
Southfield, MI 48033
E-mail: shapiro@steinbergshapiro.com
Phone: (248)352-4700
Fax: (248)352-4488

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MICHIGAN

Scott A. Chernich
313 S. Washington Sguare
Lansing, MI 48933
Phone: (517)371-8100
Fax: (517)371-8200

Kelly M. Hagan
P.O. Box 6844
Traverse City, MI 49696
E-mail: Kelly@HaganLawOffices.com
Phone: (231)938-7095
Fax: (231)938-7995

Back to State Locator

MINNESOTA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Steven Nosek
2855 Anthony Lane South, Suite 201
St. Anthony, MN 55418
E-mail: snosek@noseklawfirm.com
Phone: (612) 335-9171

Dennis O'Brien
150 South Fifth Street
Suite 3125
Minneapolis, MN 55402
E-mail: dennis@mantylaw.com
Phone: (612) 790-0743

Mary Sieling
150 South Fifth Street
Suite 3125
Minneapolis, MN 55402
E-mail: mary@mantylaw.com
Phone: (612) 465-0901

Kesha Tanabe
1515 Canadian Pacific Plaza,
120 South Sixth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55402
E-mail: trustee@tanabelaw.com
Phone: (952) 922-7700


Back to State Locator

MISSISSIPPI

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF MISSISSIPPI

Robert Byrd
145 Main Street, P.O. Box 1939
Biloxi, MS
E-mail: rab@byrdwiser.com
Phone: (228) 432-8123

Craig Geno
587 Highland Colony Parkway
Ridgeland, MS 39158
Phone: (601) 427-0048

Kimberly Strong
1052 Highland Colony Parkway
Suite 100
Ridgeland, MS 39157
E-mail: kstrong@hrkcpa.com
Phone: (601) 605-0542

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF MISSISSIPPI

Robert Byrd
145 Main Street, P.O. Box 1939
Biloxi, MS
E-mail: rab@byrdwiser.com
Phone: (228) 432-8123

Craig Geno
587 Highland Colony Parkway
Ridgeland, MS 39158
Phone: (601) 427-0048

Kimberly Strong
1052 Highland Colony Parkway
Suite 100
Ridgeland, MS 39157
E-mail: kstrong@hrkcpa.com
Phone: (601) 605-0542

Back to State Locator

MISSOURI

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI

Seth A. Albin
903 S. Lindbergh, Ste 200
St. Louis, MO 63131
E-mail: salbin@summerscomptonwells.com
Phone: (314) 991-4999
Fax: (314) 872-0381

Stephen Coffin
2705 St. Peters-Howell Rd, Suite A
St. Peters, MO 63376
E-mail: scoffin@tsblc.com
Phone: (636) 244-5252

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI

G. Matt Barberich
2405 Grand Blvd., Suite 1210
Kansas City, MO 64108
E-mail: mbarberich@brileyfin.com
Phone: (816) 705-4142

Robbin Messerli
6917 Tomahawk Rd, P.O. Box 8686
Prairie Village, KS 66208 -2618
E-mail: rob.messerli@gunrockvp.com
Phone: (913) 662-3524

Norman E. Rouse
5957 East 20th Street
Joplin, MO 64801
E-mail: nrouse@cwrcave.com
Phone: (417) 782-2222

Back to State Locator

MONTANA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Christy L. Brandon
P.O. Box 1544
Bigfork, MT 59911
E-mail: christy@brandonlawfirm.com
Phone: (406) 837-5445
Fax: (406) 837-5420

Kevin D. O'Rourke
421 W. Riverside Ave.
960 Paulsen Building
Spokane, WA 99201
E-mail: kevin@southwellorourke.com
Phone: (509) 624-0159
Fax: (509) 624-9231

Gary L. Rainsdon
P.O. Box 506
Twin Falls, ID 83303
E-mail: trustee@filertel.com
Phone: (208)734-1180
Fax: (208)734-2783


Back to State Locator

NEBRASKA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

James A. Overcash
301 S. 13th Street, Suite 500
Lincoln, NE 68508
E-mail: jovercash@woodsaitken.com
Phone: (402) 437-8500

Donald Swanson
1125 S. 103rd Street; Suite 800
Omaha, NE 68124
E-mail: don.swanson@koleyjessen.com
Phone: (402) 343-3726


Back to State Locator

NEVADA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Edward Burr
10191 E. Shangri La Rd.
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
E-mail: Ted@MacRestructuring.com
Phone: (602) 418-2906

Timothy W. Nelson
160 West Huffaker Lane
Reno, NV 89511
E-mail: tnelson@encpas.com
Phone: (775)825-6008

Brian D. Shapiro
510 S. 8TH Street
Las Vegas, NV 89101
E-mail: trustee@trusteeshapiro.com
Phone: (702) 386-8600
Fax: (702) 383-0994


Back to State Locator

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Stephen Darr
100 High Street, Ste. 2301
Boston, MA 02110
E-mail: sdarr@huronconsultinggroup.com
Phone: (617) 226-5593

Joseph M. DiOrio
144 Westminster Street, Suite 302
Providence, RI 02903
E-mail: jmdiorio@dioriolaw.com
Phone: (401) 632-0911
Fax: (401) 632-0751

Stephen Gray
270 Congress Street
Boston, MA 02109
E-mail: ssg@grayandcompanyllc.com
Phone: (617) 875-6404

James LaMontagne
1000 Elm Street
Manchester, NH 03101
E-mail: jlamontagne@sheehan.com
Phone: (603) 627-8102

David B. Madoff
124 Washington Street, Suite 202
Foxborough, MA 02035
E-mail: madoff@mandkllp.com
Phone: (508) 543-0040
Fax: (508) 543-0020

David Mawhinney
200 Crossing Boulevard
Suite 300
Framingham, MA 01702
E-mail: dmawhinney@bowditch.com
Phone: (508) 416-2408

Jeffrey T. Piampiano
P.O. Box 10378
Portland, ME 04104
E-mail: trustee@dwmlaw.com
Phone: (207) 772-1941
Fax: (207) 772-3627

Tanya Sambatakos
419 Alfred Street
Biddeford, ME 04005
E-mail: tanya@molleurlaw.com
Phone: (207) 283-3777

Steven Weiss
1441 Main Street, Ste. 1100
Springfield, MA 01103
E-mail: sweiss@ssfpc.com
Phone: (413) 737-1131
Fax: (413) 736-0375


Back to State Locator

NEW JERSEY

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Sam Della-Fera
75 Livingston Avenue, Second Floor
Roseland, NJ 07068
E-mail: sdellafera@msbnj.com
Phone: (973) 721-5019

Mark Hall
49 Market Street
Morristown, NJ 07960
E-mail: mhall@foxrothschild.com
Phone: (973) 548-3314

Brian Hofmeister
3131 Princeton Pike, Bldg. 5, Ste. 110
Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
E-mail: bwh@hofmeisterfirm.com
Phone: (609) 890-1500

Nancy Isaacson
75 Livingston Avenue
Roseland, NJ 07068
E-mail: nisaacson@greenbaumlaw.com
Phone: (973) 577-1930
Fax: (973)535-1698

Devanshu Modi
215 Ridgedale Ave., PO Box 409
Florham Park, NJ 07932
E-mail: Dev.modi@lglmlaw.com
Phone: (973) 822-1822

Nicole Nigrelli
2005 Market Street, Suite 3500
One Commerce Square
Philadelphia, PA 19103
E-mail: nnigrelli@ciardilaw.com
Phone: (215) 557-3550

Mark Politan
88 East Main Street, # 502
Mendham, NJ 07945
E-mail: mpolitan@politanlaw.com
Phone: (973) 768-6072

Scott Rever
110 Allen Road, Ste. 304
Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
E-mail: srever@wjslaw.com
Phone: (973) 467-2700

Joseph Schwartz
One Speedwell Ave.
Morristown, NJ 07962
E-mail: jschwartz@riker.com
Phone: (973) 451-8506

Douglas S. Stanger
646 Ocean Heights Ave.
Linwood, NJ 08221
E-mail: doug.stanger@flastergreenberg.com
Phone: (609)645-1881
Fax: (609)645-9932


Back to State Locator

NEW MEXICO

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Daniel Behles
1122 Central Avenue SW, Suite 1
Albuquerque, NM 87102
E-mail: dbehles@askewwhite.com
Phone: (505) 433-3097

Brian Foltyn
5353 N 16th Street, Suite 200
Phoenix, AZ 85016
E-mail: bfoltyn@redw.com
Phone: (602) 730-3672

Bryan S. Perkinson
1733 N. Greenfield Rd
Ste. 104
Mesa, AZ 85205
E-mail: bperkinson@sonorancap.com
Phone: (480) 861-3649

Chris Pierce
500 Marquette NW, Suite 650
Albuquerque, NM 87102
E-mail: cpierce@walkerlawpc.com
Phone: (505) 766-9272

Daniel White
1122 Central Avenue SW, Suite 1
Albuquerque, NM
E-mail: dwhite@askewwhite.com
Phone: (505) 433-3097


Back to State Locator

NEW YORK

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Samuel Dawidowicz
215 East 68th Street
New York, NY 10065
E-mail: samueldawidowicz@gmail.com
Phone: (917) 679-0382

Yann Geron
885 Third Avenue, 20th Floor
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 209-3050

Eric Huebscher
630 3rd Avenue - 21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
E-mail: ehuebscher@huebscherconsulting.com
Phone: (646) 584-3141

Salvatore LaMonica
3305 Jerusalem Avenue
Wantagh, NY 11793
Phone: (516) 826-6500

Gerard Luckman
333 Earle Ovington Boulevard
Suite 1010
Uniondale, NY 11553
E-mail: gluckman@forchellilaw.com
Phone: (516) 248-1700

Charles Persing
347 Mount Pleasant Ave.
West Orange, NJ 07052
E-mail: cpersing@bederson.com
Phone: (973) 530-9181

Heidi Sorvino
7 Times Square, Suite 2900
New York, NY 10036
E-mail: sorvinoh@whiteandwilliams.com
Phone: (212) 631-4417

Nathaniel Wasserstein
328 North Broadway, 2nd Floor
Upper Nyack, NY 10960
E-mail: nat@lindenwoodassociates.com
Phone: (845) 398-9825

Jolene Wee
447 Broadway 2nd Fl #502
New York, NY 10013
E-mail: jwee@jw-infinity.com
Phone: (646) 204-0033

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Francis J. Brennan
80 State Street, 11th Floor
Albany, NY 12207
E-mail: fbrennan@nhkllp.com
Phone: (518) 449-3300

Michael Brummer
168 Farber Lane
Williamsville, NY 14221
E-mail: mikebrummer18@gmail.com
Phone: (716) 479-7980

Heather Z. Cooper
71 Allen Street, Suite 401
Rutland, VT 05701
E-mail: hcooper@fgmvt.com
Phone: (802) 773_3300

Eric Huebscher
630 3rd Avenue - 21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
E-mail: ehuebscher@huebscherconsulting.com
Phone: (646) 584-3141

Paul A. Levine
50 Beaver Street
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518)433-8800

Mark J. Schlant
1600 Maine Place Tower
350 Main Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
E-mail: mschlant@zsa.cc
Phone: (716) 855-3200

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Samuel Dawidowicz
215 East 68th Street
New York, NY 10065
E-mail: samueldawidowicz@gmail.com
Phone: (917) 679-0382

Ronald J. Friedman
100 Jericho Quadrangle
Suite 300
Jericho, NY 11753
E-mail: rfriedman@silvermanacampora.com
Phone: (516) 479-6303

Yann Geron
885 Third Avenue, 20th Floor
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 209-3050

Eric Huebscher
630 3rd Avenue - 21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
E-mail: ehuebscher@huebscherconsulting.com
Phone: (646) 584-3141

Salvatore LaMonica
3305 Jerusalem Avenue
Wantagh, NY 11793
Phone: (516) 826-6500

Gerard Luckman
333 Earle Ovington Boulevard
Suite 1010
Uniondale, NY 11553
E-mail: gluckman@forchellilaw.com
Phone: (516) 248-1700

Charles Persing
347 Mount Pleasant Ave.
West Orange, NJ 07052
E-mail: cpersing@bederson.com
Phone: (973) 530-9181

Heidi Sorvino
7 Times Square, Suite 2900
New York, NY 10036
E-mail: sorvinoh@whiteandwilliams.com
Phone: (212) 631-4417

Nathaniel Wasserstein
328 North Broadway, 2nd Floor
Upper Nyack, NY 10960
E-mail: nat@lindenwoodassociates.com
Phone: (845) 398-9825

Jolene Wee
447 Broadway 2nd Fl #502
New York, NY 10013
E-mail: jwee@jw-infinity.com
Phone: (646) 204-0033

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Francis J. Brennan
80 State Street, 11th Floor
Albany, NY 12207
E-mail: fbrennan@nhkllp.com
Phone: (518) 449-3300

Michael Brummer
168 Farber Lane
Williamsville, NY 14221
E-mail: mikebrummer18@gmail.com
Phone: (716) 479-7980

Heather Z. Cooper
71 Allen Street, Suite 401
Rutland, VT 05701
E-mail: hcooper@fgmvt.com
Phone: (802) 773_3300

Eric Huebscher
630 3rd Avenue - 21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
E-mail: ehuebscher@huebscherconsulting.com
Phone: (646) 584-3141

Paul A. Levine
50 Beaver Street
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518)433-8800

Mark J. Schlant
1600 Maine Place Tower
350 Main Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
E-mail: mschlant@zsa.cc
Phone: (716) 855-3200

Back to State Locator

NORTH DAKOTA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Donald Frankenfeld
1307 38th Street
Rapid City, SD 57702
E-mail: donlfrank@gmail.com
Phone: (605) 348-8441

Thomas Kapusta
P.O. Box 90624
Sioux Falls, SD 57109
E-mail: tkapusta@aol.com
Phone: (605) 376-6715

Nancy Jo Mansouri
P.O. Box 11363
Fargo, ND 58106 -1363
E-mail: Nancy.mansouri@gmail.com
Phone: (701) 261-2849


Back to State Locator

NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Kathlyn Selleck
P.O. Box 315396
Tamuning, GU 96931
E-mail: cetguam@gmail.com
Phone: (671) 689-8380


Back to State Locator

OHIO

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO

Bridget Franklin
388 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44311
E-mail: bfranklin@brouse.com
Phone: (330) 434-6980

Patricia Fugee
27100 Oakmead Drive #306
Perrysburg, OH 43551
E-mail: patricia.fugee@fisherbroyles.com
Phone: (419) 351-6598

M. Colette Gibbons
600 Superior Avenue East
Suite 2100
Cleveland, OH 44114
E-mail: cgibbons@mcdonaldhopkins.com
Phone: (216) 430-2057

Frederic Schwieg
2705 Gibson Drive
Rocky River, OH 44116
E-mail: fschwieg@schwieglaw.com
Phone: (440) 499-4506

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO

James A. Coutinho
17 S. High St., Suite 1220
Columbus, OH 43215
E-mail: coutinho@asnalaw.com
Phone: (614) 221-8500
Fax: (614) 221-5988

Donald Mallory
600 Vine Street, Suite 2500
Cincinnati, OH 45202
E-mail: DWMallory@woodlamping.com
Phone: (513) 852-6094

Matthew Schaeffer
10 West Broad Street, Suite 2100
Columbus, OH 43215
E-mail: mschaeffer@baileycav.com
Phone: (614) 229-3289

Back to State Locator

OKLAHOMA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Patrick Joseph Malloy, III
401 S. Boston, Ste. 500
Tulsa, OK 74103
Phone: (918) 699-0345
Fax: (918) 588-1314

Stephen Moriarty
100 North Broadway, Suite 1700
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
E-mail: smoriarty@fellerssnider.com
Phone: (405) 232-0621

Steve Rutherford
5215 East 71st Street, Suite 400
Tulsa, OK 74136
E-mail: steve@smrutherford.com
Phone: (918) 744-8228

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Patrick Joseph Malloy, III
401 S. Boston, Ste. 500
Tulsa, OK 74103
Phone: (918) 699-0345
Fax: (918) 588-1314

Stephen Moriarty
100 North Broadway, Suite 1700
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
E-mail: smoriarty@fellerssnider.com
Phone: (405) 232-0621

Steve Rutherford
5215 East 71st Street, Suite 400
Tulsa, OK 74136
E-mail: steve@smrutherford.com
Phone: (918) 744-8228

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Patrick Joseph Malloy, III
401 S. Boston, Ste. 500
Tulsa, OK 74103
Phone: (918) 699-0345
Fax: (918) 588-1314

Stephen Moriarty
100 North Broadway, Suite 1700
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
E-mail: smoriarty@fellerssnider.com
Phone: (405) 232-0621

Steve Rutherford
5215 East 71st Street, Suite 400
Tulsa, OK 74136
E-mail: steve@smrutherford.com
Phone: (918) 744-8228

Back to State Locator

OREGON

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Kenneth S. Eiler
515 NW Saltzman Road
PMB 810
Portland, OR 97229
E-mail: kenneth.eiler7@gmail.com
Phone: (503)292-6020

Amy E. Mitchell
P.O. Box 2289
Lake Oswego, OR 97035
E-mail: mitchelltrustee@comcast.net
Phone: (503)675-9955
Fax: (503)675-9977


Back to State Locator

PENNSYLVANIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

Richard Furtek
101 Lindenwood Drive, Suite 225
Malvern, PA 19355
E-mail: Rfurtek@furtekassociates.com
Phone: (610) 768-8030

Holly Miller
8 Penn Center, Suite 1901
1628 JFK Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19103
E-mail: hsmiller@gsbblaw.com
Phone: (215) 238-0012

Leona Mogavero
101 Greenwood Avenue, Suite 500
Jenkintown, PA 19046
E-mail: lmogavero@fsalaw.com
Phone: (215) 690-3826

Jami Nimeroff
Two Penn Center, Suite 610
1500 JFK Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19102
E-mail: jnimeroff@bmnlawyers.com
Phone: (267) 861-5335

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

Lisa A. Rynard
1719 North Front Street
Harrisburg, PA 17102
E-mail: lrynard@pkh.com
Phone: (717) 234-4178

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

James Fellin
One Gateway Center, Suite 700
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
E-mail: jfellin@nottinghamgroup.com
Phone: (412) 288-9948

William G. Krieger
One Gateway Center, Ste 525
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
E-mail: wkrieger@gleason-cpa.com
Phone: (412) 391-9010

John C. Melaragno
502 W. 7th Street
Erie, PA 16502
E-mail: johnm@mplegal.com
Phone: (814)459-5557

Crystal Thornton-Illar
525 William Penn Place, 28th floor
Pittsburg, PA 15219
E-mail: cthornton-illar@leechtishman.com
Phone: (412) 261-1600

Back to State Locator

PUERTO RICO

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Jose Diaz
Urb. Monte Arenas Mikonos St D-12
San Juan, PR 00926
E-mail: jdiaz@dageconsulting.com
Phone: (787) 594-1882

Carlos Garcia-Miranda
404 Luna St 2nd floor San Juan PR 00901
San Juan, PR 00901
E-mail: cgarcia.trustee@gmail.com
Phone: (787) 236-4244

Roberto Santos
Urb Valle Verde 3 Norte, Calle Planicies
DF17
San Juan, PR 00961
E-mail: robertosantosesq@gmail.com
Phone: (787) 607-4803

Diana Torres
Box 363612
San Juan, PR 00936 -3612
E-mail: dtorres.trustee.subchapter.5@gmail.com
Phone: (787) 374-7521


Back to State Locator

RHODE ISLAND

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Stephen Darr
100 High Street, Ste. 2301
Boston, MA 02110
E-mail: sdarr@huronconsultinggroup.com
Phone: (617) 226-5593

Joseph M. DiOrio
144 Westminster Street, Suite 302
Providence, RI 02903
E-mail: jmdiorio@dioriolaw.com
Phone: (401) 632-0911
Fax: (401) 632-0751

Stephen Gray
270 Congress Street
Boston, MA 02109
E-mail: ssg@grayandcompanyllc.com
Phone: (617) 875-6404

James LaMontagne
1000 Elm Street
Manchester, NH 03101
E-mail: jlamontagne@sheehan.com
Phone: (603) 627-8102

David B. Madoff
124 Washington Street, Suite 202
Foxborough, MA 02035
E-mail: madoff@mandkllp.com
Phone: (508) 543-0040
Fax: (508) 543-0020

David Mawhinney
200 Crossing Boulevard
Suite 300
Framingham, MA 01702
E-mail: dmawhinney@bowditch.com
Phone: (508) 416-2408

Jeffrey T. Piampiano
P.O. Box 10378
Portland, ME 04104
E-mail: trustee@dwmlaw.com
Phone: (207) 772-1941
Fax: (207) 772-3627

Tanya Sambatakos
419 Alfred Street
Biddeford, ME 04005
E-mail: tanya@molleurlaw.com
Phone: (207) 283-3777

Steven Weiss
1441 Main Street, Ste. 1100
Springfield, MA 01103
E-mail: sweiss@ssfpc.com
Phone: (413) 737-1131
Fax: (413) 736-0375


Back to State Locator

SOUTH CAROLINA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Christine Brimm
P.O. Box 14805
Myrtle Beach, SC 29587
E-mail: cbrimm@bartonbrimm.com
Phone: (803) 256-6582

J. Kershaw Spong
P.O. Box 11449
Columbia, SC 29211
E-mail: kspong@robinsongray.com
Phone: (803) 227-1101


Back to State Locator

SOUTH DAKOTA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Donald Frankenfeld
1307 38th Street
Rapid City, SD 57702
E-mail: donlfrank@gmail.com
Phone: (605) 348-8441

Thomas Kapusta
P.O. Box 90624
Sioux Falls, SD 57109
E-mail: tkapusta@aol.com
Phone: (605) 376-6715

Nancy Jo Mansouri
P.O. Box 11363
Fargo, ND 58106 -1363
E-mail: Nancy.mansouri@gmail.com
Phone: (701) 261-2849


Back to State Locator

TENNESSEE

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF TENNESSEE

Brenda Brooks
6223 Highland Place Way
Suite 102
Knoxville, TN 37919
E-mail: bbrooks@moore-brooks.com
Phone: (865) 450-5455

M. Aaron Spencer
P.O. Box 900
Knoxville, TN 37901
E-mail: apsencer@wmbac.com
Phone: (865) 215-1000

Robert J. Wilkinson
6918 Shallowford Road
Suite 100
Chattanooga, TN 37421
E-mail: robert@tombiblelaw.com
Phone: (423) 424-3116
Fax: (423) 499-6311

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF TENNESSEE

Gary M. Murphey
3330 Cumberland Blvd
Atlanta, GA 30339
E-mail: Murphey@RFSLimited.com
Phone: (770) 933-6855

Timothy Stone
750 Old Hickory Blvd, Building 2
Suite 150
Brentwood, TN 37027
E-mail: tstone@newppointadvisors.us
Phone: (615) 440-8273

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF TENNESSEE

Michael P. Coury
6000 Poplar Ave,, Suite 400
Memphis, TN 38119
E-mail: mcoury@glankler.com
Phone: (901) 576-1886

Craig Geno
587 Highland Colony Parkway
Ridgeland, MS 39158

Back to State Locator

TEXAS

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Mark A. Weisbart
12770 Coit Road, Suite 541
Dallas, TX 75251
E-mail: mark@weisbartlaw.net
Phone: (972) 628-4903
Fax: (972) 628-4905

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Katherine Clark
1919 McKinney Ave., Suite 100
Dallas, TX 75201
E-mail: kclark@thompsoncoburn.com
Phone: (972) 629-7114

Areya Holder Aurzada
901 Main Street
Suite 5309
Dallas, TX 75202
E-mail: areya@holderlawpc.com
Phone: (972) 438-8800
Fax: (972) 438-8825

Daniel Hoverman
6631 Lakehurst Ave.
Dallas, TX 75230
E-mail: hoverman@gmail.com
Phone: (917) 671-7107

Tom Moran
P.O. Box 2966
Gilchrist, TX 77617
E-mail: tom.moran@caritasllc.com
Phone: (405) 820-0852

Brad Odell
P.O. Box 2585
Lubbock, TX 79408
E-mail: bodell@mhba.com
Phone: (806) 712-1238

Scott M. Seidel
6505 West Park Boulevard, #357
Suite 306
Dallas, TX 75093
E-mail: scott@scottseidel.com
Phone: (214) 234-2503

Behrooz P. Vida
3000 Central Drive
Bedford, TX 76021
E-mail: Behrooz@vidalawfirm.com
Phone: (817) 358-9977

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Allison Davison Byman
7924 Broadway, Suite 104
Pearland, TX 77581
E-mail: adb@bymanlaw.com
Phone: (281) 884-9269

Catherine S. Curtis
P. O. Box 720788
McAllen, TX 78504
E-mail: ccurtis@pulmanlaw.com
Phone: (956) 467-1000
Fax: (956) 331-2815

Melissa Haselden
700 Milam, Suite 1300
Houston, TX 77002
E-mail: mhaselden@haseldenfarrow.com
Phone: (832) 819-1149

Jarrod Martin
1200 Smith Street, Suite 1400
Houston, TX 77002
E-mail: JBM.Trustee@chamberlainlaw.com
Phone: (713)356-1280

Drew McManigle
700 Milam, Suite 1300
Houston, TX 77002
E-mail: drew@maccorestructuringgroup.com
Phone: (410) 350-1839

Chris Quinn
26414 Cottage Cypress Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
E-mail: chris.quinn2021@outlook.com
Phone: (713) 498-8500

Brendon Singh
2502 La Branch Street
Houston, TX 77004
E-mail: BSingh@ts-llp.com
Phone: (832) 975-7300
Fax: (832) 975-7301

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Michael Colvard
300 Convent Street
San Antonio, TX 78405
E-mail: mcolvard@mdtlaw.com
Phone: (210) 220-1334

Brad Odell
1500 Broadway, Suite 700
Lubbock, TX 79401
E-mail: bodell@mhba.com
Phone: (806) 765-7491

Steve Sather
7320 N. MoPac Expwy
Suite 400
Austin, TX 78701
E-mail: ssather@bn-lawyers.com
Phone: (512) 649-3243

Eric Terry
3511 Broadway
San Antonio, TX 78209
E-mail: eric@ericterrylaw.com
Phone: (210) 468-8274

Back to State Locator

UTAH

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Brian Rothschild
201 South Main Street, Suite 1800
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
E-mail: BRothschild@parsonsbehle.com
Phone: (801) 536-6762

D. Ray Strong
201 South Main Street, Suite 450
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
E-mail: RStrong@thinkbrg.com
Phone: (801) 321-0068


Back to State Locator

VERMONT

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Francis J. Brennan
80 State Street, 11th Floor
Albany, NY 12207
E-mail: fbrennan@nhkllp.com
Phone: (518) 449-3300

Michael Brummer
168 Farber Lane
Williamsville, NY 14221
E-mail: mikebrummer18@gmail.com
Phone: (716) 479-7980

Heather Z. Cooper
71 Allen Street, Suite 401
Rutland, VT 05701
E-mail: hcooper@fgmvt.com
Phone: (802) 773_3300

Eric Huebscher
630 3rd Avenue - 21st Floor
New York, NY 10017
E-mail: ehuebscher@huebscherconsulting.com
Phone: (646) 584-3141

Paul A. Levine
50 Beaver Street
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518)433-8800

Mark J. Schlant
1600 Maine Place Tower
350 Main Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
E-mail: mschlant@zsa.cc
Phone: (716) 855-3200


Back to State Locator

VIRGINIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF VIRGINIA

Marc E. Albert
1775 Pennsylvania Ave, NW, Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006
Phone: (202)728-3020
Fax: (202) 785-9163

Monique D. Almy
1001 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20004
E-mail: malmytrustee@crowell.com
Phone: (202) 624-2935
Fax: (202) 628-5116

Peter Barrett
901 East Byrd Street
Suite 1000
Richmond, VA 23219
E-mail: Peter.Barrett@kutakRock.com
Phone: (804) 343-5237

Paula Beran
20 N. 8th Street, 2nd Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
E-mail: pberan@tb-lawfirm.com
Phone: (804) 783-8300

William E. Callahan, Jr.
P.O. Box 40013 (24022-0013)
10 Franklin Road, SE Suite 900
Roanoke, VA 24011
E-mail: Callahan@gentrylocke.com
Phone: (540) 983-9309

Paul Driscoll
223 East City Hall Avenue, Suite 201
Norfolk, VA 23452
E-mail: paul@zemanianlaw.com
Phone: (757) 622-0090

Donna Hall
150 Boush Street, Suite 900
Norfolk, VA 23510
E-mail: dhall@goodmanallen.com
Phone: (757) 793-4422

Lawrence A Katz
8270 Greensboro Drive
Suite 700
Tysons, VA 22102
E-mail: lkatz@hirschlerlaw.com
Phone: &703) 584-8362

Richard Maxwell
10 South Jefferson Street, Suite 1400
Roanoke, VA 24011
E-mail: rmaxwell@woodsrogers.com
Phone: (540) 983-7600

Jennifer McLain McLemore
200 S. 10th Street
Suite 1600
Richmond, VA 23219
E-mail: jmclemore@williamsmullen.com

Stephen Metz
7501 Wisconsin Avenue
Suite 1000W
Bethesda, MD 20814
E-mail: smetz@offitkurman.com
Phone: (240) 507-1723

Scott W. Miller
222 Hillsboro Drive, Suite 201
Silver Spring, MD 20902
E-mail: scott@corporatematters.com
Phone: (301) 602-9258

Angela Shortall
111 S. Calvert Street, Suite 1400
Baltimore, MD 21202
E-mail: ashortall@3cubed-as.com
Phone: (410) 783-6385

Jolene Wee
447 Broadway 2nd Fl #502
New York, NY 10013
E-mail: jwee@jw-infinity.com
Phone: (646) 204-0033

Michael G. Wolff
15245 Shady Grove Road
Suite 465-N
Rockville, MD 20850
E-mail: mwolff@wolawgroup.com
Phone: (301) 250-7232

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF VIRGINIA

Peter Barrett
901 East Byrd Street
Suite 1000
Richmond, VA 23219
E-mail: Peter.Barrett@kutakRock.com
Phone: (804) 343-5237

Paula Beran
20 N. 8th Street, 2nd Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
E-mail: pberan@tb-lawfirm.com
Phone: (804) 783-8300

William E. Callahan, Jr.
P.O. Box 40013 (24022-0013)
10 Franklin Road, SE Suite 900
Roanoke, VA 24011
E-mail: Callahan@gentrylocke.com
Phone: (540) 983-9309

Paul Driscoll
223 East City Hall Avenue, Suite 201
Norfolk, VA 23452
E-mail: paul@zemanianlaw.com
Phone: (757) 622-0090

Donna Hall
150 Boush Street, Suite 900
Norfolk, VA 23510
E-mail: dhall@goodmanallen.com
Phone: (757) 793-4422

Richard Maxwell
10 South Jefferson Street, Suite 1400
Roanoke, VA 24011
E-mail: rmaxwell@woodsrogers.com
Phone: (540) 983-7600

Jennifer McLain McLemore
200 S. 10th Street
Suite 1600
Richmond, VA 23219
E-mail: jmclemore@williamsmullen.com

Back to State Locator

WASHINGTON

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON

Christy L. Brandon
P.O. Box 1544
Bigfork, MT 59911
E-mail: christy@brandonlawfirm.com
Phone: (406) 837-5445
Fax: (406) 837-5420

Kevin D. O'Rourke
421 W. Riverside Ave.
960 Paulsen Building
Spokane, WA 99201
E-mail: kevin@southwellorourke.com
Phone: (509) 624-0159
Fax: (509) 624-9231

Gary L. Rainsdon
P.O. Box 506
Twin Falls, ID 83303
E-mail: trustee@filertel.com
Phone: (208)734-1180
Fax: (208)734-2783

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON

Virginia A. Burdette
P.O. Box 16600
Seattle, WA 98116
E-mail: vab@andrewsburdette.com
Phone: (206) 441-0203
Fax: (206) 624-2631

Michael DeLeo
10900 NE 4th Street
Suite 1850
Bellevue, WA 98004
E-mail: mdeleo@prklaw.com
Phone: (425) 462-4700

Geoffrey Groshong
600 Stewart Street, Suite 1300
Seattle, WA 98101
E-mail: trustee@groshonglaw.com

Back to State Locator

WEST VIRGINIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF WEST VIRGINIA

Robert L. Nistendirk
231 Capitol Street, Suite 400
Charleston, WV 25301
E-mail: rnistendirk@wnacpas.com
Phone: (304)342-2006

Michelle Steele
3818 MacCorkle Avenue
Charleston, WV 25304
E-mail: michellesteele4@hotmail.com
Phone: (304) 553-2294

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF WEST VIRGINIA

Robert L. Nistendirk
231 Capitol Street, Suite 400
Charleston, WV 25301
E-mail: rnistendirk@wnacpas.com
Phone: (304)342-2006

Michelle Steele
3818 MacCorkle Avenue
Charleston, WV 25304
E-mail: michellesteele4@hotmail.com
Phone: (304) 553-2294

Back to State Locator

WISCONSIN

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF WISCONSIN

Jan Pierce
2018 S. 1st Street, Suite #517
Milwaukee, IL 53207
E-mail: jan@janpiercelaw.com
Phone: (414) 755-2258

Iana Vladimirova
P.O. Box 1379
33 East Main Street, Suite 300
Madison, IL 53701 -1379
E-mail: Iana.Vladimirova@huschblackwell.com
Phone: (608) 234-6062

William Wallo
130 South Barstow Street
Suite 1C
Eau Clair, IL 54701
E-mail: WWallo@bakkenorman.com
Phone: (715) 235-9016

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF WISCONSIN

Jan Pierce
2018 S. 1st Street, Suite #517
Milwaukee, IL 53207
E-mail: jan@janpiercelaw.com
Phone: (414) 755-2258

Iana Vladimirova
P.O. Box 1379
33 East Main Street, Suite 300
Madison, IL 53701 -1379
E-mail: Iana.Vladimirova@huschblackwell.com
Phone: (608) 234-6062

William Wallo
130 South Barstow Street
Suite 1C
Eau Clair, IL 54701
E-mail: WWallo@bakkenorman.com
Phone: (715) 235-9016

Back to State Locator

WYOMING

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees. They are listed in each State or judicial district in which they ordinarily would be considered for appointment by United States Trustees to serve on a case-by-case basis.

Mark Dennis
8400 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 600
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
E-mail: mark@denniscocpa.com
Phone: (720) 528-4087

Joli A. Lofstedt
P.O. Box 270561
Superior, CO 80027
E-mail: joli@jaltrustee.com
Phone: (303) 476-6915

Harvey Sender
600 17th St., Suite 2800-S
Denver, CO 80202
E-mail: hsender@sendersmiley.com
Phone: (303) 454-0525

John C. Smiley
600 17th Street, Suite 2800-S
Denver, CO 80202
E-mail: jsmiley@sendersmiley.com
Phone: (303) 454-0508