WMATA v. Barbour - Opposition
[…] See 42 U.S.C. 12201(b) (preserving existing causes of action); 42 U.S.C. 12202 (ADA provi sion purporting to abrogate a State's sovereign immu nity only to "an action in Federal or State court of competent jurisdiction for a violation of this chapter") (emphasis added).