You are here

Project Sentry Contest Winners

Contest Rules

2020 OVERALL WINNER / Winner K-2nd grade Division

2020 OVERALL WINNER / Winner K-2nd grade Division

Jackson Cornell

Ocean Drive Elementary School

North Myrtle Beach, SC

 

 


 

 

2020 Winner 3rd -5th grade Division

2020 Winner 3rd -5th grade Division

Edward “EJ” Prince

Ocean Drive Elementary School

North Myrtle Beach, SC

 

 


 

2020 Winner 6th -8th grade Division

2020 Winner 6th -8th grade Division

Abigail Shoemake

Lugoff-Elgin Middle School

Lugoff, SC

 

 


 

2020 Winner 9th -12th grade Division

2020 Winner 9th -12th grade Division

Abigail Chapman

Digital Art and Design-Golden Strip Career Center

Greenville, SC

 

 


 

 Eileen Liu, Chesterfield High School, Chesterfield, SC

Eileen Liu, Chesterfield High School, Chesterfield, SC 

 

2019

9th-12th Grade Division Winner
&
Overall Winner

Eileen Liu

Chesterfield High School

Chesterfield, SC


 

 

Alexia Hernandez Overall Winner

 

 

2018

6th-8th Grade Division Winner
&
Overall Winner

Alexia Hernandez

Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science

Winnsboro, SC



Logo by Kyler Fleeman

 

2017

6th-8th Grade Division Winner
&
Overall Winner

Kyler Fleeman

West Oak Middle School

Westminster, SC


Elias Ryans 6th-8th and Overall Winner

2016

6th-8th Grade Division Winner
&
Overall Winner

Elias Ryans

Westview Middle School

Greenwood, SC


Josiah Agnew 6th-8th Overall and Winner 2015

 

2015

6-8 Grade Winner
&
Overall Winner

Josiah Agnew

Macedonia Middle School

Macedonia, SC


Marcus Epps' Winning Logo for 2014

2014

Overall Winner

Marcus Epps

Cane Bay High School

Summerville, SC


Karla Moore's Winning Logo from 2013

2013

9-12 Grade Winner
&
Overall Winner

Karla Moore

Strom Thurmond
High School

Johnston, SC


Axsel Brown's Winning Logo from 2012

2012

Overall Winner

Axsel Brown

Waccamaw High School

Pawley's Island, SC


Brandon Johnson's Winning Logo from 2011

2011

Overall Winner

Brandon Johnson

Campobello-Grambling
Middle School

Campobello, SC


Hudson Noteboom's Winning Logo from 2010

2010

Overall Winner

Hudson Noteboom

Saluda Middle School

Saluda, SC


Ariel Benton's Winning Logo from 2009

2009

Overall Winner

Ariel Benton

Oakbrook Middle School

Ladson, SC


Ra'Shaun Page's Winning Logo from 2008

2008

Overall Winner

Ra'Shaun Page

Conway Middle School

Conway, SC


Laura Jeroszko's Winning Logo from 2007

2007

Overall Winner

Laura Jeroszko

Hillcrest High School

Simpsonville, SC


Kimberly White's winning logo from 2006

2006

Overall Winner

Kimberly White

Scott's Branch High School

Summerton, SC


Jarrell Pratt's winning logo from 2005

2005

Overall Winner

Jarrell Pratt

St. John's High School

John's Island, SC


Frederick Withers' Winning Logo from 2004

2004

Overall Winner

Frederick Withers

Strom Thurmond High School

Johnston, SC

Updated May 4, 2020

Was this page helpful?

Was this page helpful?
Yes No