Skip to main content

DOJ Ambassadors to Law Schools

 


(*) Indicates alumna/us of listed school / U.S. Attorney’s Office (“USAO”)

ALABAMA

The University of Alabama School of Law (Tuscaloosa, AL)
           Justin L. Jones* (USAO-Middle District of Alabama)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Adam Wolrich (National Security Division)
Faulkner University, Thomas Goode Jones School of Law (Montgomery, AL)
           Justin L. Jones (USAO-Middle District of Alabama)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Adam Wolrich (National Security Division)
Samford University, Cumberland School of Law (Birmingham, AL)
           Justin L. Jones (USAO-Middle District of Alabama)
           Vanessa A. Leo* (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Adam Wolrich (National Security Division)
           Michael W. Wright (USAO-Southern District of Texas)

ARIZONA

The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law (Tucson, AZ) 
           Jesi J. Carlson (Civil Division)
           David R. Courchaine (National Security Division)
           Raynette Logan* (USAO-District of Arizona)
           Jonathan Teitel* (Civil Rights Division)
Arizona State University–Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law (Tempe, AZ)
          Jesi J. Carlson (Civil Division)
          David R. Courchaine (National Security Division)
          Raynette Logan (USAO-District of Arizona)
          Michelle Rupp (Civil Rights Division)

ARKANSAS

University of Arkansas School of Law (Fayetteville, AR)
           Antoinette Barksdale* (Community Relations Service)
           Michelle E. Fernald (USAO-Western District of Texas)           
University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law (Little Rock, AR)
           Katelyn Davis (Civil Rights Division)
           Michelle E. Fernald* (USAO-Western District of Texas)     

CALIFORNIA

University of California, Berkeley, School of Law (Berkeley, CA) 
           Margaret Chen* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Nathan Dehnert (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Angela Makabali* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Aidan McCarthy (Antitrust Division)
           Leslie Wulff* (Antitrust Division)
University of California, Davis School of Law (King Hall) (Davis, CA)
          Cynthia Frey (USAO-Northern District of California)
          Haeji Hong* (U.S. Trustee Program)
          Jackie Lem (Antitrust Division)
          Ron Maroko* (U.S. Trustee Program)
          Dennise D. Willett* (USAO-Central District of California)
University of California, Hastings College of the Law (San Francisco, CA) 
           Christopher J. Carlberg (Antitrust Division) 
           Brian M. Collins* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Cynthia Frey (USAO-Northern District of California)
           Gioconda Molinari* (USAO-Northern District of California)
           Regan Rush* (Civil Rights Division)
University of California, Irvine School of Law (Irvine, CA)
           Dominic Rossetti (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Greg Scally (USAO-Central District of California)
University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) School of Law (Los Angeles, CA) 
           Matthew J. Barragan* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Roger Hsieh* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Ron Maroko (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Dominic Rossetti* (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Melanie Sartoris* (USAO-Central District of California)
California Western School of Law (San Diego, CA) 
           Andrea Niki Gevas (Civil Division)
           Haeji Hong (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Greg Scally (USAO-Central District of California)
Chapman University School of Law (Orange, CA)
           Katherine M. Hikida (USAO-Central District of California)
           Dominic Rossetti (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
Golden Gate University School of Law (San Francisco, CA)
           Pam Cole (Antitrust Division)
           Ila C. Deiss (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Gioconda Molinari (USAO-Northern District of California)
University of La Verne College of Law (Ontario, CA)
Loyola Law School, Loyola Marymount University (Los Angeles, CA) 
           Lindsay M. Bailey* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Scott Paetty* (USAO-Central District of California)
University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law (Sacramento, CA) 
           Christopher J. Carlberg (Antitrust Division) 
           Brian M. Collins (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Nathan Dehnert (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
Pepperdine University School of Law (Malibu, CA) 
           Nathan Dehnert (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Jenna W. Long (USAO-Central District of California)
University of San Diego School of Law (San Diego, CA) 
           Haeji Hong (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Benjamin Mark Moss (Civil Division)
University of San Francisco School of Law (San Francisco, CA)
           Pam Cole (Antitrust Division)
           Ila C. Deiss (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Gioconda Molinari (USAO-Northern District of California)
Santa Clara University School of Law (Santa Clara, CA)  
           Cynthia Frey (USAO-Northern District of California)
           Nathan Dehnert (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law (Los Angeles, CA)
           Nathan Dehnert (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Angela Makabali (USAO-Central District of California)
           Alberto Ruisanchez (Civil Rights Division)
Southwestern Law School (Los Angeles, CA)
           Nathan Dehnert (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Jenna W. Long (USAO-Central District of California) 
           Ron Maroko (U.S. Trustee Program)
Stanford University Law School (Stanford, CA) 
           Steven Arkow* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Julie Bibb Davis (USAO-Northern District of California)
           Cedina Kim (USAO-Central District of California)
           Daniel J. Lenerz* (USAO-District of Columbia)
Thomas Jefferson School of Law (San Diego, CA)
           Haeji Hong (U.S. Trustee Program)
Western State University College of Law (Irvine, CA)
           Tritia Yuen (USAO-Central District of California)

COLORADO

University of Colorado Law School (Boulder, CO)
           Deborah Bynum (Civil Division)
           Sarah B. Collins* (USAO-District of South Dakota)
           Andrea Wang* (USAO-District of Colorado)
University of Denver Sturm College of Law (Denver, CO)
           Anne Raish (Civil Rights Division)
           Andrea Wang (USAO-District of Colorado)

CONNECTICUT

University of Connecticut School of Law (Hartford, CT) 
           Mary E. Carney (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives) 
           Seth Brandon Shapiro (Civil Division)
           Jonathan Sussler (Antitrust Division)
Quinnipiac University School of Law (Hamden, CT) 
           Mary E. Carney (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives) 
           Sherry Denise Soanes (Civil Division)
Yale Law School (New Haven, CT)
           Leonard Bailey* (Criminal Division)
           Reema M. El-Amamy* (USAO-Central Distict of California)
           S. Randall Humm (Office of the Inspector General)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer* (USAO-Northern District of Texas)
           Daniel Yi* (Civil Rights Division)

DELAWARE

Widener University School of Law (Wilmington, DE)
           Antoinette Barksdale (Community Relations Service)
           Cedric Bullock* (United States Marshals Service)
           Rosa Sierra (U.S. Trustee Program)
           
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

American University Washington College of Law (Washington, DC)
           David R. Courchaine* (National Security Division)
           Katelyn Davis* (Civil Rights Division)
           John S. Han* (Criminal Division)
           Daniel J. Lenerz (USAO-District of Columbia)
           Benjamin Mark Moss* (Civil Division)
           Sherry Denise Soanes* (Civil Division)
           David Warner* (Criminal Division)
           Angela Washington (Civil Rights Division)
           Tritia Yuen* (USAO-Central District of California)
The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law (Washington, DC) 
           Cedric Bullock (United States Marshals Service)
           Christian Carrara* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           David R. Courchaine (National Security Division)
           Richard Crespo (Civil Rights Division)
           Willistine Tarsha Harris* (Civil Rights Division)
           Robin Matthew (Office of Justice Programs)
           Tritia Yuen (USAO-Central District of California)
University of the District of Columbia–David A. Clarke School of Law (Washington, DC)
           Christian Carrara (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Xavier A. Cunningham (Executive Office for United States Attorneys) 
           Katherine Earnest (USAO-District of Columbia)
           Leslie Esbrook (National Security Division) 
           Nora Hanson (Civil Division)
           Willistine Tarsha Harris (Civil Rights Division)
           Anne Raish (Civil Rights Division)
           Jeanette Rice (U.S. Trustee Program) 
The George Washington University Law School (Washington, DC) 
           Christopher J. Carlberg* (Antitrust Division)
           Richard Crespo* (Civil Rights Division)
           Katherine Earnest* (USAO-District of Columbia)
           J. Brett Grosko* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Willistine Tarsha Harris (Civil Rights Division)
           Hirsh Kravitz (Civil Division)
           Amie Murphy (Civil Rights Division)
           Marc Salans* (Office of Attorney Recruitment and Management)
           Melissa Siskind* (Tax Division)
           Dana Washington* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
Georgetown University Law Center (Washington, DC) 
           Susan Stidham Brandon* (USAO-Eastern District of Oklahoma)
           Jesi J. Carlson* (Civil Division)
           Richard Crespo (Civil Rights Division)
           Leah McCoy* (Antitrust Division)
           Brandon Robers* (Civil Division)
           Seth Brandon Shapiro* (Civil Division)
           Najah J. Shariff* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Adam Small* (National Security Division)
Howard University School of Law (Washington, DC) 
           Antoinette Barksdale* (Community Relations Service)
           Deborah A. Bynum* (Civil Division)
           Tovah R. Calderon* (Civil Rights Division)
           Richard Crespo (Civil Rights Division)
           Xavier A. Cunningham (Executive Office for United States Attorneys) 
           Shakinah Douglas* (USAO-District of Columbia)
           Reema M. El-Amamy (USAO-Central District of California)
           Jamila Gladney* (Civil Division)
           Robin J. Matthew* (Office of Justice Programs)
           Cameron Vanderwall (USAO-Central District of California)

FLORIDA

Ave Maria School of Law (Naples, FL)
           D. Rodney Brown (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Adisley M. Cortez-Rodriguez (U.S. Trustee Program)
Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law (Orlando, FL) 
           Saiba Kamal (Civil Division)
           Tiffany Cummins Nick (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Florida A&M University College of Law (Orlando, FL)
           Winifred L. Acosta (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
           Xavier A. Cunningham (Executive Office for United States Attorneys)
           Carmen M. Lineberger (USAO-Southern District of Florida) 
           Tiffany Cummins Nick (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Jacksonville Univeristy College of Law (Jacksonville, FL)
           Winifred L. Acosta* (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
           D. Rodney Brown (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Jeffrey Miller* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
University of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law (Gainesville, FL)
           Winifred L. Acosta* (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
           D. Rodney Brown* (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Tiffany Cummins Nick* (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Alejandra L. Lopez (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Adam Wolrich* (National Security Division)
Florida International University College of Law (Miami, FL)
           Deborah A. Bynum (Civil Division)
           Adisley M. Cortez-Rodriguez* (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Heidi A. Feinman-Klauber (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Sarah J. Schall (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
The Florida State University College of Law (Tallahassee, FL)
           Winifred L. Acosta (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
           Adisley M. Cortez-Rodriguez (U.S. Trustee Program)
University of Miami School of Law (Coral Gables, FL)
           Heidi A. Feinman-Klauber (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Alejandra L. Lopez (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Justin R. Miller (Civil Division)
           Sarah J. Schall (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
Nova Southeastern University–Shepard Broad Law Center (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
           Heidi A. Feinman-Klauber (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Carmen M. Lineberger (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Sarah J. Schall (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Sherri Zack* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
St. Thomas University School of Law (Miami Gardens, FL)
           Heidi A. Feinman-Klauber (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Andrea Niki Gevas (Civil Division)
           Sarah J. Schall (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
Stetson University College of Law (Gulfport, FL) 
           Andrew J. Doyle* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Tiffany Cummins Nick (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Western Michigan University Cooley Law School (Riverview, FL) 
           Heidi A. Feinman-Klauber (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Alejandra L. Lopez (USAO-Southern District of Florida)

GEORGIA

Atlanta's John Marshall Law School (Atlanta, GA)
           Kelly Gardner (Civil Rights Division)
           Derek C. Julius (Drug Enforcement Administration)
           C. Tallulah Lanier (Tax Division)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Andrew Navratil (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
University of Georgia School of Law (Athens, GA) 
           Kimberly S. Easterling (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives)
           Kelly Gardner (Civil Rights Division)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Leah McCoy (Antitrust Division)
Georgia State University College of Law (Atlanta, GA)
           Kelly Gardner (Civil Rights Division)
           C. Tallulah Lanier (Tax Division)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Andrew Navratil* (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Anne Raish (Civil Rights Division)
           Wei Kit (Ricky) Tai (Civil Division)
Emory University School of Law (Atlanta, GA)
           Ryan Buchanan (USAO-Northern District of Georgia) 
           Kelly Gardner (Civil Rights Division)
           C. Tallulah Lanier* (Tax Division)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)
           Matt Mailloux (USAO-District of New Jersey)
           Andrew Navratil (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
Mercer University School of Law (Macon, GA) 
           Kimberly S. Easterling* (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives)
           Kelly Gardner (Civil Rights Division)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Vanessa A. Leo (USAO-Northern District of Georgia)

HAWAII

University of Hawai´i at Manoa | William S. Richardson School of Law (Honolulu, HI) 
           Amanda M. Bettinelli (USAO-Central District of California)
           Alberto Ruisanchez (Civil Rights Division)

IDAHO

University of Idaho College of Law (Moscow, ID)
           Bryan Dake (USAO-District of Montana) 
           Seth Brandon Shapiro  (Civil Division)
           John Taddei (Criminal Division)

ILLINOIS

The University of Chicago Law School (Chicago, IL) 
           Julie Avetta* (Tax Division)
           David R. Courchaine (National Security Division)
           Jordan Ginsberg* (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana)
           Patricia McKenna (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Alexander P. Robbins* (USAO-Central District of California)
Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology (Chicago, IL) 
           Benjamin Christenson (Antitrust Division)
           Heidi Manschreck (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
DePaul University College of Law (Chicago, IL)
           Benjamin Christenson (Antitrust Division)
           Joyce Malliet* (USAO-District of New Jersey) 
           Heidi Manschreck (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
University of Illinois College of Law (Champaign, IL) 
           Albert Berry III (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Benjamin Christenson* (Antitrust Division)
           Reema K. Lateef* (U.S. Trustee Program)
The John Marshall Law School (Chicago, IL)     
           Kristen E. Rau (USAO-District of Minnesota)
           Sherry Denise Soanes (Civil Division)
Loyola University Chicago School of Law (Chicago, IL)
           Jimmy Lorenzo Arce* (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Christine Becer* (Civil Division) 
           Barry Jonas (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Alexander P. Robbins (USAO-Central District of California)
Northern Illinois University College of Law (DeKalb, IL) 
           Barry Jonas (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)  
Northwestern University School of Law (Chicago, IL) 
           Jimmy Lorenze Arce (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Karen Seifert (USAO-District of Columbia)
           John Taddei* (Criminal Division)
Southern Illinois University School of Law (Carbondale, IL)
          Albert Berry III (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)  

INDIANA

Indiana University Maurer School of Law–Bloomington (Bloomington, IN) 
           B. Kevin Cardwell (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Michael Fazio (Criminal Division)
           S. Randall Humm (Office of the Inspector General)
           Tiffany J. Preston (USAO-Southern District of Indiana)
           Jonathan Sussler* (Antitrust Division)
Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law (Indianapolis, IN) 
           Derek C. Julius* (Drug Enforcement Administration)
           Tiffany J. Preston (USAO-Southern District of Indiana)
           Cheryl Rost (Civil Rights Division)
           Jonathan Sussler (Antitrust Division)
Notre Dame Law School (Notre Dame, IN) 
           Terence Parker* (Antitrust Division)
           Tiffany J. Preston (USAO-Southern District of Indiana)
           Natalie K. Wight* (USAO-District of Oregon)

IOWA

Drake University Law School (Des Moines, IA) 
           Anita Channapati (Civil Rights Division)
           Benjamin Mark Moss (Civil Division)
The University of Iowa College of Law (Iowa City, IA) 
           Benjamin Mark Moss (Civil Division)
           Rachel Scherle* (USAO-Southern District of Iowa)

KANSAS

The University of Kansas School of Law (Lawrence, KS) 
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)
           Sherri L. Wattenbarger (U.S. Trustee Program)
Washburn University School of Law (Topeka, KS) 
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)
           Sherri L. Wattenbarger (U.S. Trustee Program)

KENTUCKY

University of Kentucky College of Law (Lexington, KY) 
           Anita Channapati (Civil Rights Division)
           Leslie Esbrook (National Security Division) 
University of Louisville's Brandeis School of Law (Louisville, KY) 
           Anita Channapati (Civil Rights Division)
           Katrina E. Queen (U.S. Marshals Service)
Northern Kentucky University–Salmon P. Chase College of Law (Highland Heights, KY) 
           Anita Channapati (Civil Rights Division)
           Katrina E. Queen (U.S. Marshals Service)
           Eric Westenberg (Office of Professional Responsibility)

LOUISIANA

Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center (Baton Rouge, LA)
           Sebastian A. Edwards (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Jennifer Frederick* (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Dominic Rossetti (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)  
Loyola University New Orleans College of Law (New Orleans, LA)
           Sebastian A. Edwards (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Jennifer Frederick (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Jordan Ginsberg (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana)
           Dominic Rossetti (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)  
Southern University Law Center (Baton Rouge, LA)
           Sebastian A. Edwards (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Jennifer Frederick (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Gloria M. Hoover (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Robert Moore (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Dominic Rossetti (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
Tulane University Law School (New Orleans, LA) 
           Anita Channapati* (Civil Rights Division)
           Sebastian A. Edwards (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Jennifer Frederick (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Jordan Ginsberg (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana)
           Alejandra L. Lopez* (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Robert Moore* (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)
           Mitzi Dease Paige* (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Dominic Rossetti (USAO-Western District of Louisiana)

MAINE

University of Maine School of Law (Portland, ME)
           J. Brett Grosko (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Nora Hanson* (Civil Division)
           Marina Mazor (Civil Rights Division)

MARYLAND

University of Baltimore School of Law (Baltimore, MD)
           Jacob A. Bashyrov (Civil Division)
           Willistine Tarsha Harris (Civil Rights Division)
           Susan (Suey) Howe (Civil Rights Division)
           Saiba Kamal (Civil Division)
           Matthew W. Lunder (Antitrust Division)
           Tiwana Wright (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law (Baltimore, MD) 
           Jacob A. Bashyrov* (Civil Division)
           Susan (Suey) Howe (Civil Rights Division)
           Saiba Kamal (Civil Division)
           Elizabeth Karpati* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Matthew W. Lunder (Antitrust Division)
           Jeanette Rice* (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Tiwana Wright* (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)

MASSACHUSETTS

Boston College Law School (Newton, MA) 
           Renita Ford* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Jeffrey Kiok (National Security Division)
Boston University School of Law (Boston, MA) 
           Yael Bortnick (Civil Rights Division) 
           Jeffrey Kiok* (National Security Division)
           Rosa Sierra* (U.S. Trustee Program)
Harvard Law School (Cambridge, MA) 
           Damaris Diaz* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Tharuni Jayaraman* (Civil Rights Division)
           Jennifer McManus* (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Alberto Ruisanchez* (Civil Rights Division)
           Kenneth M. Smith* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
           Jenny Grus Sugar* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
New England Law | Boston (Boston, MA) 
           Renita Ford (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Regan Hildebrand* (USAO-Eastern District of Missouri)           
Northeastern University School of Law (Boston, MA)
           Yael Bortnick (Civil Rights Division) 
           Jeffrey Kiok (National Security Division)      
Suffolk University Law School (Boston, MA) 
           Yael Bortnick (Civil Rights Division) 
           David G. Tobin* (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
Western New England University School of Law (Springfield, MA)
           Yael Bortnick (Civil Rights Division)
           Mary E. Carney (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives) 
           Saiba Kamal (Civil Division) 

MICHIGAN

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law (Detroit, MI) 
           Raymond E. Beckering III (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Aidan McCarthy (Antitrust Division)
           Eric Westenberg* (Office of Professional Responsibility)
The University of Michigan Law School (Ann Arbor, MI)
           Raymond E. Beckering III* (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Sharad S. Khandelwal* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Heidi Manschreck* (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Aidan McCarthy* (Antitrust Division)
           Christian Neumeister* (Antitrust Division)
           Julie Pfluger* (USAO-Western District of Wisconsin)    
           Nadia Said* (Civil Rights Division)
           Andrew Sand* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Angela Washington (Civil Rights Division)
Michigan State University College of Law (East Lansing, MI)
           Megan Abbot (Civil Rights Division)
           Aidan McCarthy (Antitrust Division)
           Jennifer McManus (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Chistian Neumeister (Antitrust Division)
Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School (Lansing, MI) 
           Bryan Dake (USAO-District of Montana)
           Aidan McCarthy (Antitrust Division)
           Jennifer McManus (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
Wayne State University Law School (Detroit, MI) 
           Raymond E. Beckering III (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Kelley Callard (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Aidan McCarthy (Antitrust Division)

MINNESOTA

University of Minnesota Law School (Minneapolis, MN)
           Peter Anderson* (National Security Division)
           Tara Iversen* (USAO-District of North Dakota) 
           Kristen E. Rau* (USAO-District of Minnesota)
           Karen Seifert* (USAO-District of Columbia)
Mitchell Hamline School of Law (St. Paul, MN)
           Peter Anderson (National Security Division)
           J. Max Weintraub (Civil Division)
University of St. Thomas School of Law–Minneapolis (Minneapolis, MN)
           Peter Anderson (National Security Division) 
           Jacob J. Strain (USAO-District of Utah)

MISSISSIPPI

Mississippi College School of Law (Jackson, MS) 
           Gloria M. Hoover* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Mitzi Dease Paige (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon* (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
The University of Mississippi School of Law (University, MS) 
           Susan S. Bradley* (USAO-Northern District of Mississippi)
           Clay Dabbs* (USAO-Northern District of Mississippi)
           Gloria M. Hoover (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Mitzi Dease Paige (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Krystal D. Walker* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Feleica L. Wilson* (USAO-Northern District of Mississippi) 

MISSOURI

Saint Louis University School of Law (St. Louis, MO)
           Regan Hildebrand (USAO-Eastern District of Missouri)
           Matt Mailloux (USAO-District of New Jersey)
University of Missouri–Kansas City School of Law (Kansas City, MO)
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)
           Sherri L. Wattenbarger* (U.S. Trustee Program)
University of Missouri School of Law (Columbia, MO)
           Andrea Taylor* (USAO-District of Kansas)
           Sherri L. Wattenbarger (U.S. Trustee Program)
Washington University School of Law (St. Louis, MO) 
           Regan Hildebrand (USAO-Eastern District of Missouri)
           Matt Mailloux* (USAO-District of New Jersey)

MONTANA

University of Montana School of Law (Missoula, MT)
           Jessica Betley (USAO-District of Montana)
           Bryan Dake* (USAO-District of Montana)
           J. Brett Grosko (Environment & Natural Resources Division)

NEBRASKA

Creighton University School of Law (Omaha, NE) 
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)
           Katelyn Davis (Civil Rights Division)
University of Nebraska College of Law (Lincoln, NE) 
           Meghan K. Roche (USAO-District of South Dakota)
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)

NEVADA

University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law (Las Vegas, NV) 
           Bryan Dake (USAO-District of Montana)
           Helen H. Hong (USAO-Southern District of California)

NEW HAMPSHIRE

University of New Hampshire School of Law (Concord, NH) 
           Anna Dronzek (USAO-District of New Hampshire)

NEW JERSEY

Rutgers—The State University of New Jersey–School of Law–Camden (Camden, NJ) 
           David Gerardi (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Michelle Ofner Rindone* (Antitrust Division)
           Benjamin Teich (U.S. Trustee Program)
Rutgers University School of Law–Newark (Newark, NJ)
           David Gerardi (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Joyce Malliet (USAO-District of New Jersey)
           Benjamin Teich (U.S. Trustee Program)
Seton Hall University School of Law (Newark, NJ) 
           David Gerardi (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Michael Fazio* (Criminal Division)
           Benjamin Teich (U.S. Trustee Program)

NEW MEXICO

The University of New Mexico School of Law (Albuquerque, NM)
           Alexander Flores* (USAO-District of New Mexico)

NEW YORK

Albany Law School of Union University (Albany, NY)
           Albert Berry III* (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Christopher Radcliffe (Justice Management Division)
Brooklyn Law School (Brooklyn, NY)
           Megan Abbot (Civil Rights Division) 
           Reema K. Lateef (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Justin R. Miller (Civil Division)
           Kevin D. Robinson (USAO-Western District of New York) 
University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York (SUNY) (Buffalo, NY)
           Albert Berry III (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
           Kevin D. Robinson* (USAO-Western District of New York) 
Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University (New York, NY) 
           Justin R. Miller (Civil Division)
           Christopher Radcliffe (Justice Management Division)
City University of New York School of Law (Flushing, NY)
           Christina Baptista* (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Ila C. Deiss* (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
Columbia University School of Law (New York, NY)
           Gina Allery* (Environment & Natural Resources Division) 
           Samantha Klein Frank* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Jenna W. Long* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Justin R. Miller (Civil Division)
           Matthew Rosenbaum* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Finnuala Kelleher Tessier* (Criminal Division)
Cornell Law School (Ithaca, NY) 
           Matthew Faiella* (Civil Rights Division)
           Christopher Radcliffe* (Justice Management Division)
           Michael W. Wright (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           James Yoon* (Criminal Division)
Fordham University School of Law (New York, NY)
           David Gerardi (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Justin R. Miller (Civil Division)
Hofstra University–Maurice A. Deane School of Law (Hempstead, NY)
           David Gerardi* (U.S. Trustee Program)
           James Yoon (Criminal Division)
New York Law School (New York, NY) 
           Matthew Faiella (Civil Rights Division)
           Donald G. Frankel (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           David Gerardi (U.S. Trustee Program)
New York University School of Law (New York, NY) 
           Donald G. Frankel* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Justin R. Miller (Civil Division)
           Carley Palmer* (USAO-Central District of California)
Pace University School of Law (White Plains, NY)
           David Gerardi (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Renita Ford (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Kevin D. Robinson (USAO-Western District of New York) 
St. John's University School of Law (Queens, NY) 
           Matthew Faiella (Civil Rights Division)
           Barry Jonas* (USAO-Northern District of Illinois)
Syracuse University College of Law (Syracuse, NY)
           Hirsh Kravitz* (Civil Division) 
           Alyssa Limberakis (Civil Division)
           J. Max Weintraub (Civil Division)
Touro College–Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center (Central Islip, NY) 
           Donald G. Frankel (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           James Yoon (Criminal Division)

NORTH CAROLINA

Campbell University, Norman Adrian Wiggins School of Law (Raleigh, NC)
           Randall Galyon (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Eric Iverson (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Amy Powell (Civil Division)
           Chinita M. Sinkler (Antitrust Division)
           Dana Washington (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
Duke Law School (Durham, NC) 
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Eric Iverson (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Randy D. Katz* (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Louis D. Lappen* (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
           Jasmin Lott* (Civil Rights Division)
           Amy Powell (Civil Division)
           Brandon Robers (Civil Division)
           Julie N. Searle* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           John Taddei (Criminal Division)
Elon University School of Law (Greensboro, NC) 
           John Alsup (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Chinita M. Sinkler (Antitrust Division)
           Nathan Strup (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
University of North Carolina School of Law (Chapel Hill, NC) 
           John Alsup (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Paul "Morgan" Bumbarger* (National Security Division)
           Felice M. Corpening* (USAO-Eastern District of North Carolina)
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Amy Powell (Civil Division)
           Chinita M. Sinkler* (Antitrust Division)
           Jenny Grus Sugar (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
North Carolina Central University School of Law (Durham, NC)
           Shane Flannery* (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Eric Iverson (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Amy Powell (Civil Division)
           Nathan Strup (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)   
Wake Forest University School of Law (Winston-Salem, NC)
           John Alsup (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Randall Galyon* (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Andrea Niki Gevas* (Civil Division)
           Chinita M. Sinkler (Antitrust Division)

NORTH DAKOTA

University of North Dakota School of Law (Grand Forks, ND) 
           Lori Conroy* (USAO-District of North Dakota)
           Cheryl Rost (Civil Rights Division)

OHIO

The University of Akron School of Law (Akron, OH)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
Capital University Law School (Columbus, OH)
           Jessica A. Betley* (USAO-District of Montana)
           Jesi J. Carlson (Civil Division)
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
Case Western Reserve University School of Law (Cleveland, OH) 
           Jesi J. Carlson (Civil Division)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
University of Cincinnati College of Law (Cincinnati, OH) 
           Derek C. Julius (Drug Enforcement Administration)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Eric Westenberg (Office of Professional Responsibility)
Cleveland State University–Cleveland-Marshall College of Law (Cleveland, OH)
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
University of Dayton School of Law (Dayton, OH) 
           Jessica A. Betley (USAO-District of Montana)
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
Ohio Northern University–Claude W. Pettit College of Law (Ada, OH) 
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
The Ohio State University Moritz College of Law (Columbus, OH)
           Jesi J. Carlson (Civil Division)
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jessica W. Knight (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Justin R. Miller* (Civil Division)
The University of Toledo College of Law (Toledo, OH) 
           Shane Flannery (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jessica W. Knight* (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)

OKLAHOMA

University of Oklahoma College of Law (Norman, OK) 
           Susan Stidham Brandon (USAO-Eastern District of Oklahoma)
           Regan Rush (Civil Rights Division)
Oklahoma City University School of Law (Oklahoma City, OK) 
           Bob Troester* (USAO-Western District of Oklahoma)
The University of Tulsa College of Law (Tulsa, OK)
           Kelley Callard* (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Marina Mazor (Civil Rights Division)

OREGON

Lewis & Clark Law School (Portland, OR) 
           Jonas V. Anderson (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Andrew J. Doyle (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Natalie K. Wight (USAO-District of Oregon)
University of Oregon School of Law (Eugene, OR) 
           Jonas V. Anderson (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)
           Natalie K. Wight (USAO-District of Oregon)
Willamette University College of Law (Salem, OR) 
           Jonas V. Anderson (U.S. Trustee Program)
           James Klugman (USAO-District of Alaska) 
           Natalie K. Wight (USAO-District of Oregon)

PENNSYLVANIA

Duquesne University School of Law (Pittsburgh, PA) 
           Michelle Rupp (Civil Rights Division)
Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law (Philadelphia, PA)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Tharuni Jayaraman (Civil Rights Division)
           Carmen M. Lineberger (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
Penn State Law - University Park (University Park, PA)
           Michael Fazio (Criminal Division)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
The Pennsylvania State University, Dickinson School of Law (Carlisle, PA)
           Michael Fazio (Criminal Division)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
University of Pennsylvania Law School (Philadelphia, PA)
           Christine Becer (Civil Division)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           S. Randall Humm* (Office of the Inspector General)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
           Jonathan Teitel (Civil Rights Division)  
University of Pittsburgh School of Law (Pittsburgh, PA)
           Jennifer R. Andrade* (USAO-Western District of Pennsylvania)
           Terence Parker (Antitrust Division)
           Michelle Rupp (Civil Rights Division)
Temple University Beasley School of Law (Philadelphia, PA)
           Tharuni Jayaraman (Civil Rights Division)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
           Carmen M. Lineberger* (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Keith Wyatt* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
Villanova University School of Law (Villanova, PA) 
           Alyssa Limberakis* (Civil Division)
           Carmen M. Lineberger (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Hillary K. Valderrama (Civil Rights Division)
Widener University Commonwealth Law School (Harrisburg, PA)
           Michael Butler* (USAO-Middle District of Pennsylvania)
           Hillary K. Valderrama (Civil Rights Division)

PUERTO RICO

Inter American University School of Law (San Juan, PR) 
           Lymarie V. Llovet-Avala (Public Affairs, USAO-District of Puerto Rico)
           Alejandra L. Lopez (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico School of Law (Ponce, PR) 
           Alejandra L. Lopez (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
University of Puerto Rico School of Law (San Juan, PR) 
           Lymarie V. Llovet-Avala (Public Affairs, USAO-District of Puerto Rico)
           Alejandra L. Lopez (USAO-Southern District of Florida)

RHODE ISLAND

Roger Williams University School of Law (Bristol, RI) 
           Anna Dronzek (USAO-District of New Hampshire)
           Marina Mazor (Civil Rights Division)

SOUTH CAROLINA

Charleston School of Law (Charleston, SC) 
           William K. Witherspoon (USAO-District of South Carolina)
University of South Carolina School of Law (Columbia, SC) 
           William K. Witherspoon* (USAO-District of South Carolina)

SOUTH DAKOTA

The University of South Dakota School of Law (Vermillion, SD)
           Lori Conroy (USAO-District of North Dakota)
           Meghan Dilges* (USAO-District of South Dakota)
           Meghan K. Roche* (USAO-District of South Dakota) 

TENNESSEE

Belmont University College of Law (Nashville, TN)
           Kimberly S. Easterling (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)
           Megan Seliber (U.S. Trustee Program)
Lincoln Memorial University - Duncan School of Law (Knoxville, TN)
           Megan Seliber (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Wei Kit (Ricky) Tai (USAO-Central District of California)
Nashville School of Law (Nashville, TN)
           Kimberly S. Easterling (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)
           Megan Seliber (U.S. Trustee Program)
The University of Memphis–Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law (Memphis, TN) 
           Katelyn Davis (Civil Rights Division)
           Regina Thompson* (USAO-Western District of Tennessee)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
University of Tennessee College of Law (Knoxville, TN) 
           Cheryl Rost (Civil Rights Division)
           Wei Kit (Ricky) Tai* (USAO-Central District of California)
Vanderbilt University Law School (Nashville, TN)
           Ryan Buchanan* (USAO-Northern District of Georgia) 
           Kimberly S. Easterling (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)
           
TEXAS

Baylor University School of Law (Waco, TX) 
           Suzanne Elmilady (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Ruben Martinez, Jr. (Antitrust Division)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer (USAO-Northern District of Texas)
           Tiwana Wright (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
University of Houston Law Center (Houston, TX)
           Jessica Akins (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Richard Bennett (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sebastian A. Edwards (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Renata Gowie* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sharad S. Khandelwal (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Julie Redlinger* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Andrew Sand (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Hillary K. Valderrama* (Civil Rights Division)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Keith Wyatt (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sherri Zack (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
St. Mary's University School of Law (San Antonio, TX)
           Jessica Akins* (USAO-Southern District of Texas) 
           Mary Lou Castillo (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Anthony Franklyn (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Elizabeth Karpati (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Kevin McClendon (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
SMU Dedman School of Law (Dallas, TX) 
           Richard W. Bennett* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Holly Church (Tax Division)
           Jasmin Lott (Civil Rights Division)
           Nancy Sue Resnick (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jacob J. Strain (USAO-District of Utah)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer (USAO-Northern District of Texas)
           Moha P. Yepuri* (Tax Division)
South Texas College of Law (Houston, TX) 
           Richard W. Bennett (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Suzanne Elmilady* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Anthony Franklyn (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sharard S. Khandelwal (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Michael W. Wright (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Keith Wyatt (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sherri Zack (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
The University of Texas School of Law (Austin, TX) 
           Richard W. Bennett (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Daniel Castillo* (USAO-Western District of Texas)
           Mary Lou Castillo* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Holly Church (Tax Division)   
           Anthony Franklyn* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)      
           Sharad S. Khandelwal (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Ruben Martinez, Jr.* (Antitrust Division)
           Jasmin Lott (Civil Rights Division)
           Andrew Sand (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Shane Tobin (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Keith Wyatt (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Moha P. Yepuri (Tax Division)
Texas A&M University School of Law (Fort Worth, TX)
           Richard W. Bennett (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Mary Lou Castillo (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Holly Church (Tax Division)
           Elizabeth Karpati (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Nancy Sue Resnick (U.S. Trustee Program)
           John B. Ross (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer (USAO-Northern District of Texas)
           Moha P. Yepuri (Tax Division)
Texas Southern University–Thurgood Marshall School of Law (Houston, TX)
           Stuart A. Burns* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sebastian A. Edwards (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Suzanne Elmilady (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Anthony Franklyn (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Julie Redlinger (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Sherri Zack (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
Texas Tech University School of Law (Lubbock, TX) 
           Holly Church* (Tax Division)
           Kevin McClendon* (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
           Nancy Sue Resnick (U.S. Trustee Program)
           John B. Ross* (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
           Krystal D. Walker (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
University of North Texas at Dallas College of Law (Dallas, TX)
          Holly Church (Tax Division)
          Anthony Franklyn (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
          Jasmin Lott (Civil Rights Division)
          Nancy Sue Resnick (U.S. Trustee Program)
          Moha P. Yepuri (Tax Division)

UTAH

Brigham Young University–J. Reuben Clark Law School (Provo, UT) 
           Jonas V. Anderson (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jared C. Bennett (USAO-District of Utah)
           Jacob J. Strain* (USAO-District of Utah)
University of Utah S.J. Quinney College of Law (Salt Lake City, UT)
           Jonas V. Anderson (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jared C. Bennett* (USAO-District of Utah)

VERMONT

Vermont Law School (South Royalton, VT) 
           Gina Allery (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Anna Dronzek (USAO-District of New Hampshire)

VIRGINIA

Antonin Scalia Law School - George Mason University (Arlington, VA)
           Paul "Morgan" Bumbarger (National Security Division)
           Susan (Suey) Howe* (Civil Rights Division)
           Saiba Kamal* (Civil Division)
           Amie Murphy (Civil Rights Division)
           Melissa Siskind (Tax Division)
           J. Max Weintraub* (Civil Division)
Appalachian School of Law (Grundy, VA)
           Saiba Kamal (Civil Division)
           Jennie L.M. Waering (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
Liberty University School of Law (Lynchburg, VA)
           B. Kevin Cardwell (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Jennie L.M. Waering (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
Regent University School of Law (Virginia Beach, VA)
            Cedric Bullock (United States Marshals Service)
            Sejal Jhaveri (Civil Rights Division)
University of Richmond School of Law (Richmond, VA)
           Cedric Bullock (United States Marshals Service)
           Paul "Morgan" Bumbarger (National Security Division)
           Jennie L.M. Waering* (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
University of Virginia School of Law (Charlottesville, VA) 
           Pam Cole* (Antitrust Division)
           Sejal Jhaveri* (Civil Rights Division)
Washington and Lee University School of Law (Lexington, VA) 
           Cedric Bullock (United States Marshals Service)
           B. Kevin Cardwell* (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Megan Seliber* (U.S. Trustee Program)
William & Mary Law School (Williamsburg, VA) 
           Patricia McKenna* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Daniel Yi (Civil Rights Division)

WASHINGTON

Gonzaga University School of Law (Spokane, WA)
           James Klugman (USAO-District of Alaska) 
           Jacob J. Strain* (USAO-District of Utah)        
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene* (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)
Seattle University School of Law (Seattle, WA)
           Yael Bortnick (Civil Rights Division) 
           James Klugman (USAO-District of Alaska) 
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)
University of Washington School of Law (Seattle, WA) 
           Andrew J. Doyle (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           James Klugman (USAO-District of Alaska) 
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)

WEST VIRGINIA

West Virginia University College of Law (Morgantown, WV)
           Megan Abbot (Civil Rights Division)

WISCONSIN

Marquette University Law School (Milwaukee, WI)
           Julie Pfluger (USAO-Western District of Wisconsin) 
           Anne Raish (Civil Rights Division)
University of Wisconsin Law School (Madison, WI)
           Leslie Esbrook (National Security Division)  
           Julie Pfluger (USAO-Western District of Wisconsin)

WYOMING

University of Wyoming College of Law (Laramie, WY) 
           Bryan Dake (USAO-District of Montana)
           Carlos A. Esqueda (USAO-District of Utah) 

 

Updated April 9, 2024