Microsoft Tunney Act Comment : The New York Times
[…] FOOTNOTE IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
In conformance with. Section 2(g) of the Antitrust Procedures and Penalties Act ("APPA"), 15 U.S.C. §16(g), defendant Microsoft Corporation ("Microsoft") respectfully submits the following description of "any and all written or oral communications by or on behalf of" Microsoft "with any officer or employee of the United States concerning or relevant to" the Revised Proposed Final Judgment filed in these actions on November only "communications made by counsel of record alone with the Attorney General or the employees of the Department of Justice alone."